Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1982
ISBN 10: 0153371013 ISBN 13: 9780153371011
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated - Index - 526 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521301734 ISBN 13: 9780521301732
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521301734 ISBN 13: 9780521301732
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521301734 ISBN 13: 9780521301732
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Ohio University Press, 1969
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 224 pages. Ex-university library book, light discoloring and shelf wear; a solid book; no jacket. Includes Nathanael West; Bernard Malamud; Norman Mailer; Saul Bellow; more. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 207214.
Publicado por Ohio University Press January 1969, 1969
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521301734 ISBN 13: 9780521301732
Librería: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine+. This is a very solid and very clean Red Cloth British Art / History hardback in Near Fine+ condition with a Very Good++ jacket. First Edition. Inscribed by Author on Free page. c1985. Printed in Great Britain. It is in great condition both inside and out. It has a very bright and very clean cloth cover with very nice edges. This Book must have been a labor of love ! The pages are tight, bright and unmarked. No other names. The jacket is also very bright & clean with very good edges. There is a little browning to the spine and some edges, not bad at all. Very little shelf wear. 368 pages. #13676-1223. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, 1986
ISBN 10: 0153370742 ISBN 13: 9780153370748
Librería: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Revised Edition with Writing Supplement. Pages clean, binding tight, cover shows minimal wear on corners. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio University Press, 1967
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Athens, 1968; orange cloth covered boards with blue spine titles; purple dust jacket with white cover titles and beige spine titles; light soiling to jacket; 2" tear at bottom of front jacket cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; light foxing to page edges. 334 pages.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1964
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. used hardcover copy some wear/tears to dust jacket, tanning to pages with age, spine intact, price tag unclipped.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex library copy.
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1964
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. some underlining with pencil inside Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Wayne State Univ, 1963
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 233pp. Slight shelfwear, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / price clipped, chipped and rubbed dust jacket.
Publicado por Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio, 1968
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 2nd print. NOT an ex library book. 334 pages including the Bibliography. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear, no chips. Price is not clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USC Fisher Gallery, University of Southern California, 2005
ISBN 10: 0945192355 ISBN 13: 9780945192350
Librería: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Wayne State Univ. Press, Detroit, 1963
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. 233pp, usual lib. markings, card jacket removed from rear ep, some pen scribblings to frnt ep & half title, pencil underlining throughout, slight wear to cover. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Ohio Univ Pr (Trd), 1969
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Ohio University Press, 1969
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 224 pages Very good in vg dj.
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1964
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only Standard-sized.
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1964
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardback in near fine condition with very good plus dust jacket. 2nd revised edition.
Publicado por Ohio UP, Athens, OH, 1969
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Torn & Lightly Soiled.
Publicado por Ohio University Press, Athens, GA, 1969
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. First Edition. DW nicked, with a few small tears and dings; foxing to edges; 224pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521301734 ISBN 13: 9780521301732
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0521301734.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USC Fisher Gallery, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0945192371 ISBN 13: 9780945192374
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good(+). 19 B/w Illustrations (plates & Figures) Ilustrador. Large black octavo, 48 pages, b&w illustrations; 25 cm. Art, Modern -- 21st century -- Exhibitions. Extremely gentle wear to spine head and foot, barely noticeable dot-wear marks to spine, very light soiling to covers, black-ink gift inscription to table-of-contents page, bright pages, tight binding, else Very good(+). First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521301734 ISBN 13: 9780521301732
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fisher Gallery, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, 1993
ISBN 10: 0945192134 ISBN 13: 9780945192138
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 48 pages, colour illustrations; 30 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Fisher Gallery, University of Southern California, December 14, 1993 to February 12, 1994. PRESENTATION COPY. Signed by the artist Edgar Ewing, with a personalized inscription. Wraps lightly soiled. Size: 4to. SIGNED. Collectible.
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1963
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Southern California March 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945192193 ISBN 13: 9780945192190
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Open copy. Interior pages in very nice condition. Book has minor shelf wear. Creasing on lower right of front cover. Sold as is!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio, 1968
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Second Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.