Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Souvenir Press Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0285635824 ISBN 13: 9780285635821
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin, 2001
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Light rubbing to boards and dust jacket. Binding square and tight. No annotations or remainder marks. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cricket Books, Emeryville, California, U.S.A., 2003 0, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812626826 ISBN 13: 9780812626827
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated By Author Ilustrador. Quarto, softcover, near fine in white pictorial wraps with movie film at margin showing Kennedy, ML King, Muhammad Ali, Castro, and others. Uncorrected proof, advance reader's edition before first printing. Running from an abusive father young Schulke supported himself by taking pictures and has never looked back. Full of author's photos. 111 pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0312203403 ISBN 13: 9780312203405
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Quarto in a grey DJ (silver spine); 113 p.: b&w photos illus; 26 cm. Fantastic historical photos of Muhammad Ali in his early career. // Boxers (Sports) -- United States -- Biography -- Pictorial works. Glossy copy, light rubbing to spine head and foot corners, faint sunning to top page edge, else very good (+); Very minor crease and light sunning to top of DJ rear cover , else very good (+) First edition, first printing (full number line).
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Short tear to jacket.
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First St. Martin's Griffin Edition. pp.114 clean tight copoy large crease down back cover Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st reprint, 2000. The pictorial dustjacket has a small (1cm) tear at the top edge, otherwise VG. Black cloth very clean. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 114 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10: 0285635824 ISBN 13: 9780285635821
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Clean copy in pictorial dust jacket. Fully illustrated with photos. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0312203403 ISBN 13: 9780312203405
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - A sports icon . (AT79485z). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Souvenir Press, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0285635824 ISBN 13: 9780285635821
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good ++.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Souvenir Press London 2000, 2000
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 41,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreprint hardback with dust jacket Fine quarto 113pp., b/w pls.,
Publicado por St. Martin's Press (2000), New York, 2000
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition. 114p quarto, millustrated. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Inscribed by Schulke.