Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1623545374 ISBN 13: 9781623545376
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Triumph Books August 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1572435313 ISBN 13: 9781572435315
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Triumph Books, Chicago, IL, 2002
ISBN 10: 1572435313 ISBN 13: 9781572435315
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean 48 page first edition hardcover. Has lots of full color photos throughout and many full page. Chronicles the story of New England Patriots' quarterback, Tom Brady, and how he was named to the Pro Bowl, won the Super Bowl, and named most valuable player, all in one season at the age of twenty-four Size: 11h x 9w. Book.
Librería: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1557700702 Hardcover ( 10.25 x 7.25 ) in near fine condition, DJ with price on rear bottom corner in near fine condition, clean green boards with gold gilt titles on spine, no markings, 203 pages with color illustrations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing,U.S., New York, 2020
ISBN 10: 1623545374 ISBN 13: 9781623545376
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A history of the activism and achievement of African American athletes from Jesse Owens to Serena Williams to Colin Kaepernick, who advanced the cause of social justice through their outspokenness, commitment, and integrity.A history of the activism and achievement of African American athletes from Jesse Owens to Serena Williams to Colin Kaepernick, who advanced the cause of social justice through their outspokenness, commitment, and integrity.Muhammad Ali refused to fight in a war he believed was immoral. Wilma Rudolph retired from track and field to campaign for civil rights. Colin Kaepernick took a knee during the national anthem to draw attention to the oppression of black bodies. Taking a Knee, Taking a Stand tells their stories and the stories of other prominent African American male and female athletes who often risked their careers to fight racial discrimination and promote social justice.From Jackie Robinson breaking the color line in major league baseball to NBA great Bill Russell sitting at the feet of Dr. Martin Luther King at the 1963 March on Washington to Althea Gibson asserting her tennis dominance at a time when many clubs would not allow African Americans to play on their courts, this moving and celebratory history shows how the tradition of black protest in sports has been consistent, necessary, and organic, and that the present crisis of misunderstanding and intolerance demands that this tradition continue as the country struggles toward fairness and equity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket, boards have moderate wear to the corners and edges, binding sound, pages unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quinlan Press. Boston. (c1988)., 1988
ISBN 10: 1557700702 ISBN 13: 9781557700704
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito204pp. large 8vo Numerous black & white photographs + 8 full-page action photos in color. Green boards. Near Fine/VG dj with crushed rear panel along top edge 1-55770-070-2.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing,U.S., US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1623545374 ISBN 13: 9781623545376
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Ed. 203pp, quarto hardcover in dj. boards lightly worn but clean, light foxing to top page edges, binding solid and strong, interior text clean. DJ covers lightly worn but clean, no tears, not price-clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quinlan Press, Boston, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 1557700192 ISBN 13: 9781557700193
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. ix. Introduuction by Red Auerbach. Illustrated with photographs. 229pp. Mustard lining papers. Green cloth boards with gilt title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket worn. SIGNED on half title page: "M.L. Carr." LONG INSCRIPTION on f.f.p. signed "God's Best Always, M. L. Carr.". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Hardcover.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 1623545374 ISBN 13: 9781623545376
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing,U.S., 2020
ISBN 10: 1623545374 ISBN 13: 9781623545376
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . .
Publicado por Boston, Quinlan Press 1987, 1987
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Ed. Fine in like dust jacket. Autobiography of former Celtics forward who was a valuable role player on their championship teams as well as a morale booster. Illustrated with B&W photographs. SIGNED & inscribed by M.L. CARR on half-title page. Autobiography, Sports, Basketball, Boston Celtics, Signed. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing,U.S., 2020
ISBN 10: 1623545374 ISBN 13: 9781623545376
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.