Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1976851564 ISBN 13: 9781976851568
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Grigsby, Morgan J Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Modica, Joseph Ilustrador. Cover is in good condition, save for minimal corner bumping, edge wear, and rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of Schreiber's first novel. In fine / fine condition.
Publicado por New York: Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1st Edition, 1947
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Poor. Earl Sherwan (front cover), Georges Schreiber (back cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------western pulp magazine, digest size. Includes Grey's Robbers' Roost, likely abridged. Waterstained, spine damage, cover creases, cover edges frayed, a poor but complete copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Calamus Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0930762010 ISBN 13: 9780930762018
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 67p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Young 3464*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0396069355 ISBN 13: 9780396069355
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSigned by the author on title page with note: "Griff & Jane Bancroft, Who knew pelicans in California long before I even got there & who have made our lives in Florida very pleasant. with best regards, Ralph W Schreiber" with black sharpie. Green cloth stamped in black. Part of the Dodd, Mead wonder series. 64 pages. Photographs by Ralph W. Schreiber. Copy of author Griffing Bancroft with his stamp on front paste down. no Dust jacket. Very Good condition.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804741239 ISBN 13: 9780804741231
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804741239 ISBN 13: 9780804741231
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Jugend & Politik, Frankfurt, 1982
ISBN 10: 3882030844 ISBN 13: 9783882030846
Librería: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUmschlag geringfügig berieben, Widmung auf Vorsatz, sonst sehr guter Zustand, 248 S., kart. Plädoyers für eine stärker an den Lebenswelten und Lebensrealitäten und weniger an den Organisationsstatuten orientierte Jugendarbeit im Sportverbund. Beiträge u.a. von Ekkehard Dierkes, Herbert Rosenthal, Benno Hafeneger, Andreas Brinckmann, Birgit Leyendecker, Gudrun Neher. Schriftenreihe der Fachhochschule Fulda Gramm 600.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. P. Putnam, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0399139281 ISBN 13: 9780399139284
Librería: Uncommon Books, Glastonbury, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Book and dj are fine. Inscribed and dated by the Author of the title page. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Colophon, New York Ny, 1931
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated Boards. Lightly Used. One Of 3000 Copies. No Marks Or Bookplates. Ends Of Spine Chipped Away. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2016
ISBN 10: 0323390188 ISBN 13: 9780323390187
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 28,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por APA Publications Pte Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 9624213526 ISBN 13: 9789624213522
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1994
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good (Protective cover). First Ediition. This signed first edition is in very good condition. The cover has minimal wear. The text edges and text interior have started to yellow wih age. The authors signature is located on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hamburg : Hoffmann und Campe, 1994
ISBN 10: 3455294146 ISBN 13: 9783455294149
Librería: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Alemania
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 142 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. ; 27 cm gutes Exemplar (Neuauflage 1994) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead, N.Y., 1974
Librería: Dave Shoots, Bookseller, Saint John, NB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ralph W. Schreiber Photos Ilustrador. Original green cloth with pictorial DJ and Mylar overall. Very clean ex-library with spine label and card pocket. 64 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804741239 ISBN 13: 9780804741231
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.