Publicado por Augsburg, 1946
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Yellow soft cover wraps with dark green lettering on face and spine. Light soiling to the wraps. Binding is tight. Pages are clean throughout. An exposition of Luther's catechism presented in a brief series of popular lectures for the instruction of adults.
Publicado por Augsburg Publishing House/Minneapolis, Minnesota,, 1946
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, "An exposition of Luther's catechism presented in a brief series of popular lectures for the instruction of adults," 156 pages, 5 1/4 x 7 1/2 nches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Publicado por Wartburg, 1946
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Augsburg, 1946
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Augsburg
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Augsburg
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Augsburg
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Augsburg Publishing House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Lutheran Book Concern Columbus, OH No pub date
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound Good. 12mo, 156, No DJ. General wear to book covers. Prev. owner's name/town on front endpaper, in pencil.
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: fair. No dust jacket. Very old book probably 1946 No previous owner's name; clean tight inside pages, no bent corners; HC 45.
Publicado por The Book Concern, Columbus, 1927
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No edition designated. No date, but Preface dated 1927 [iv], 87pp Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Augsburg
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Later printing. (Lutheran Church, Doctrines) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Augsburg Publishing House, 1962
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps are tanning, light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner name on front reverse. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans' Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b/w photos, Facsimiles, drawings, maps, Charts Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear only, in mylar; illustrated end papers; 192 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name.
Publicado por The Book Concern, Columbus, 1927
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No edition designated. No date, but Preface dated 1927 [iv], 87pp [short tear, general wear to dj; dustiness to top page edges; no markings] Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Wartburg, 1946
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Missing dust jacket. Has writing/highlighting. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Wartburg, 1946
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER; Thirteenth Printing. ***please read*** no marks on text - my shelf location so-d-29*.
Publicado por Wartburg Press, 1946
Librería: Walden Antiquarian Books, Signal Mtn, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Black Cloth with Gilt titles. End page removed, edges lightly rubbed. Later Printing.
Publicado por The Watburg Press/Augsburg Publishing House, 1946
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. The Watburg Press/Augsburg Publishing House, 1946. Paperback book in Very Good Condition. 256 pages. Size: 7.5 x 5.25 inches. Former owner name on upper front corner and name label on endpaper. Tan, hinged cover with black titles is clean and unmarked, faint wear to edges. Pages completely clean, no markings, no creases. This is an exposition of Luther's catechism presented in a brief series of popular lectures for the instruction of adults. 1946, The Watburg Press/Augsburg Publishing House.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Salani Editore, Firenze, 1953
Librería: Trecaravelle.it, Rome, RM, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: buone condizioni. Fa parte della serie di libri, pubblicata con vari editori italiani, finanziata dal Governo Statunitense fer frenare il dilagare del Comunismo in Occidente. Questo, in particolare tratta del regime comunista in Corea.
Publicado por DUKE UNIVERSITY, * * * * *, 1981
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Volume 6, Number 3; 1981 B00K: Fine/+, Ilustrador. B00K: Fine/+, $39.03 JOURNAL of HEALTH POLITICS, POLICY and LAW; Volume 6, Number 3; FALL 1981 MARMOR, T. R.; FALCONE, David J.; EICHER, Terry B.; TRESH, Sylvia; SALTMAN, Richard B.; YOUNG, David W.; THOMPSON, Frank J.; CAMPBELL, Richard W.; WRISTON, Sara; HILLER, Marc D.; BEYDA, Vivian; CAPLAN, Arthur L.; STEINBROOK, Robert L.; SHEPPARD, Samona; MAHLER, Julianne; SOMERS, Anne R.; SCHRAMM, Carl J.; HENCKE, Mary S.; WATTS, Thomas D.; BEAUCHAMP, Dan E. DUKE UNIVERSITY 1981 S/C. Blue Spine, With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover BooK: Fine/, Almost As New/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Pages 369 To 575, Printed On Off White Paper, In Fine/As New/ Condition, That Were Lightly Viewed, Or Not Read At All, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. D/J: None. No Tears. No Odor. No Stains. No Writing. No Names. Description Applies To This Book, Only. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd ed. 318 p. Hardcover. 2nd ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo binding. Condición: Fair. No Description.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642966551 ISBN 13: 9783642966552
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 92,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hamburg,, 1921
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhard Schäfer, Bad Karlshafen, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Orig-Hlwd. XV, 135 S. Eins von 500 numerierten Exemplaren der genealogischen Gemeinschaftsarbeit des Historikers Percy Ernst Schramm und dem Hamburger Landsgerichtsdirektors Ascan W. Lutteroth, der auch Herausgeber des "Hamburger Geschlechterbuchs" war. Gerne können Sie Bilder anfordern oder mit mir über Ihre Preisvorstellung sprechen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 378,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Salani Editore, FIRENZE, 1953
ISBN 13: 2560846348004
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Volume rilegato in discreto stato, sbiadito, presenta segni di usura e umidità, con aloni, macchiette e risvolti, strappi alle estremità, testo completamente fruibile. Pagine e tagli imbruniti dal tempo, fioriture. Numero pagine 158.
Publicado por Chinese People s University Press Pub. Date:
ISBN 10: 7300122140 ISBN 13: 9787300122144
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 65,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:WEI ER BO SHI LA MU (Wilbur Schramm) WEI LIAN BO TE (William E.Porter).Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Chinese People s University Press Pub. Date:.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 7302619697 ISBN 13: 9787302619697
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 92,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback.Pub Date:2023-08 Publisher:Tsinghua University Press As a leader of an enterprise. do you often feel depressed: Why can't employees effectively implement your deployment? Why do partners refuse to agree with your strategy? Why do customers always look indifferent? Stanford University Communication Course: Learn to Speak and Write can give you the answer. Professor JD Schram opened this course at Stanford University School of Business in 2007. and compiled his many y.