Publicado por Brooklyn Botanic Garden
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1978 Octavo, , PP.41,
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Der Buchhandlung König, 1999
ISBN 10: 3883753254 ISBN 13: 9783883753256
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. 102 S. B602-68 9783883753256 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Scholtz, Daniëlle Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Scholtz, Daniëlle Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Eigen beheer, Leiden, 1978. 563 pp. / Thesis, with loose 'Stellingen'., 1978
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Rather used copy, spine and page edges worn / stained, but contents still good. Very acceptable reading / working copy. Text in Afrikaans. Please see description or ask for photos.
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Publication of 48 pages. The Pictorial boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Lantern / The S A Broadcasting Corporation, Pretoria, 1968
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd printing. 143 pages (complete). A docile copy of this collection of monographs of South African artists. The book has been bound by a burgundy ribbon (worn but sure). The covers have some tanning, some wear, some marks. They are benign and sure. The contents are a little aged. However, they are also clean, clear, confident, generous, benevolent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Winterwijk, Vereniging Het Museum 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 9070560127 ISBN 13: 9789070560126
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 224pp., richly illustrated, notes, references, table of contents.
Publicado por Verlag von S. Hirzel, Leipzig, 1913
Librería: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMit 84 meist farbigen Abbildungen und Tafeln. HLn., goldgeprägt. Rückentitel, Farbkopfschnitt, etw. angebräunt, guter Zustand.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag von S. Hirzel. 1913., 1913
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 474 Seiten. Buch in sehr gutem Zustand. Einband u. Schnitt alterstypisch berieben. Schnitt an Unterseite beschriftet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 4th ed. The wraps are shelf rubbed with light creasing along the edges and small marks. The binding is secure. No ink inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk., 1956
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are in a very good condition. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 317 pages. Afrikaans language. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Alemán
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Berlin 1890; rep. Olms Press, Hildesheim/NY 1981/, pp. 190. 2nd ed. 300 illust. Some include Bismarck's views of Russia.
EUR 60,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Scholtz, Daniëlle Ilustrador. 261 pages. 8.43x5.51x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por De Jager - HAUM, Pretoria, 1983
Librería: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Insig reeks. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc o/w near fine. Laminated boards plastic protected. 18 x 25cm. 48pp. illus. and with colour photos. Scarce title.
EUR 68,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Scholtz, Daniëlle Ilustrador. 261 pages. 8.43x5.51x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Uitgeversmaatschappij van der Loeff BV 1983, 1983
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 28,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTEXT IN DUTCH, quarto beige cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine, gilt illus to front board, illus prelims, x + 166pp, illus/photos, VG+ (sl bruising to extrems, light tanning & foxing/soiling to page edges & eps, prev. owner's name in ink to ffep, occasional sl wrinkling & soiling to pages) in d/w, VG (light creasing & chipping/closed tearing to edges, light fading to spine, light chafing & soiling).
Publicado por Crink, 2010
ISBN 10: 0620454598 ISBN 13: 9780620454599
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. shelf wear on the wraps. inscribed and signed by Wheeler, one of the authors. book is damp marked and wavy. fair reading condition. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Publicado por De Jager- Haum Publishers, 1983
ISBN 10: 0798612614 ISBN 13: 9780798612616
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the boards are shelf rubbed. mild tanning. no inscriptions. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! hardcoverNew1994.
EUR 197,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 250,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 250,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 301,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 448.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 303,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 444.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 272,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 346,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 362,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Der Buchhandlung König, 1999
ISBN 10: 3883753254 ISBN 13: 9783883753256
Librería: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoturtleback. Condición: Sehr gut. 102 S. 9783883753256 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgica
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Eigendomsmerk. Dutch.