Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814741002 ISBN 13: 9780814741009
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814741002 ISBN 13: 9780814741009
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0877454809 ISBN 13: 9780877454809
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Iowa Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0877454809 ISBN 13: 9780877454809
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Pub August 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0805739874 ISBN 13: 9780805739879
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, NY, et al, 1993
ISBN 10: 0805739874 ISBN 13: 9780805739879
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VG in dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814741002 ISBN 13: 9780814741009
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Garrett Corporation, 1985
ISBN 10: 0961702907 ISBN 13: 9780961702908
Librería: Erlandson Books, Mesa, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Softcover. Light wear and curl to covers else Very Good condition.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. M. Hauschild GmbH, Bremen, 2004
ISBN 10: 3897572680 ISBN 13: 9783897572683
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0805739874 ISBN 13: 9780805739879
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, dj has minor wear and closed cuts, book has minor wear, binding tight, xvii + 260 pages including notes and index, history of the career of Garrison Keillor with literary criticism Size: 5.75 x 8.75.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2017
ISBN 10: 0874860296 ISBN 13: 9780874860290
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. VG-/G+ paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; yellow highlighter, a few pen markings scattered in text; one corner creased, else only light wear to edges of wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1433124335 ISBN 13: 9781433124334
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Landes Industrie Comploix, Weimar, 1857
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, a few chips as G+, sprache: German, 2nd printing, 238pps, foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877454809 ISBN 13: 9780877454809
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780877454809.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1433124335 ISBN 13: 9781433124334
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linz, Donau : Trauner Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3854879946 ISBN 13: 9783854879947
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl. 400 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012725406 ISBN 13: 9782012725409
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. L'Amant de Sa Femme: Sc�nes de la Vie Parisienne En Un Acte (2e �dition). Book.
Publicado por Amer. Educ. Pubs., 1970
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fair, unmarked 5 x 8 Paperback.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9783540632382.
Publicado por BIBO-LANG, INC., N. Y. N. Y., 1933
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Scarce sheet music with mild cover wear & small owner name. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Publishing Company, 1960
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Large oversized near fine flexible leather-type hardcover book (very slight wear of corners). No DJ as published. Bright clean tight square. Shelf CL 1. Boards and spine are straight // Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright // No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked //Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1731408110 ISBN 13: 9781731408112
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Wie neu. XIV, 450 S.; with figures, 24 cm, Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 765.
Publicado por Remick Music Corporation, 1937
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.