Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0275986950 ISBN 13: 9780275986957
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0275986950 ISBN 13: 9780275986957
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 2007
ISBN 10: 1578865867 ISBN 13: 9781578865864
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Rowman & Littlefield Pbk. Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Education Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682536629 ISBN 13: 9781682536629
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Education Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682536629 ISBN 13: 9781682536629
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Franz Leo & Comp., Wien 1937., 1937
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 23,7 x 16,5 cm. Beige Originalbroschur. Seiten 257 - 354 (3) Text der laufenden Jahrgangspaginierung und zwölf Tafeln mit 25 s/w Abbildungen. Teilweise etwas stockfleckig. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K25201-312046.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Education Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682536629 ISBN 13: 9781682536629
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Education Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682536629 ISBN 13: 9781682536629
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 58,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 200 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 1578865867 ISBN 13: 9781578865864
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 59,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 55,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. xv, 240p.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 97,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 98,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Free Press of Glencoe, (New York), 1962
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Lightly browned foredge, else fine in a near fine lightly rubbed dustwrapper with some minor edgewear.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 110,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Aims to show how charter schools can be effective and useful to public school districts. This book includes observations about school choice that informs parents, politicians, and community members about the advantages and disadvantages of choice schools. It offers explanations to help the average citizen understand overblown claims by advocates. Num Pages: 256 pages, tables. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JNK; JNL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 243 x 161 x 24. Weight in Grams: 540. . 2005. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 109,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R260175622: 1992. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 284 pages. Toile satinée bleu marine, titres et filets dorés. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs, légèrement passée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald Publishing Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1786350483 ISBN 13: 9781786350480
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.