Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. hardcover A well-cared-for item that has seen limited use but remains in better than average cosmetic condition. The item is complete, and without major damage. It may have limited signs of use. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Schlegel, Ralph Ilustrador. Illustrated. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ASAE & The Center for Association Leadership, 2009
ISBN 10: 0880343141 ISBN 13: 9780880343145
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Calder / Riverrun Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0714541486 ISBN 13: 9780714541488
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Calder / Riverrun Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0714541486 ISBN 13: 9780714541488
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Calder / Riverrun Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0714541486 ISBN 13: 9780714541488
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Schlegel, Ralph Ilustrador. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ASAE & The Center for Association Leadership, 2009
ISBN 10: 0880343141 ISBN 13: 9780880343145
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ASAE & The Center for Association Leadership, 2009
ISBN 10: 0880343141 ISBN 13: 9780880343145
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Schlegel, Ralph Ilustrador. Illustrated.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Schlegel, Ralph Ilustrador.
Publicado por The Continental Press, Elgin IL, 1948
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Lehman, John Ilustrador. 128 pp. Wraps are scuffed and rubbed. Illustrations on front reverse and a few pages have been neatly colored. Pencil notation in first part of text. pages tanning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moderne Kunst Nürnberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3941185489 ISBN 13: 9783941185487
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Schlegel, Ralph Ilustrador. In.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Schlegel, Ralph Ilustrador. 168 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1995
ISBN 10: 0807821799 ISBN 13: 9780807821794
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por chez Victor Attinger, à Paris, 1973
Librería: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Publication de la Société d'Études Staëliennes. In-8° broché de 80 pages. Sommaire lisible sur la photo jointe. En très bon état. Nous diminuerons les frais de port indiqués.
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 68 pages. 8.43x5.87x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 98 pages. 8.43x5.87x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 141912949X ISBN 13: 9781419129490
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, 446 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0807821799 ISBN 13: 9780807821794
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. NOT ex-library. Previous owner's inscription in ink on front endpaper; pencil markings to text. Binding is tight and sturdy; text always readable. Same ISBN but image on cover different than pictured.Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Meara-Brown Publications Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1890839000 ISBN 13: 9781890839000
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arch Books, 1973
Librería: Pete's Loved Books, Luddenham, NSW, Australia
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. John Dillow Ilustrador. WILL COMBINE BOOKS TO SAVE POSTAGE-SET OF THREE CHILDRENS BOOKS Gems for Children-soft cover-mid size-Rhymes & Recitations by Sylvia Harvey Picture Atlas-Large size-soft cover-Anita Ganeri-Illustrated by John Dillow. Publisher Ladybird VINTAGE-A Garden and a Promise-by Ronald J. Schlegel and Jim Roberts-,Genesis 1-3 for children-Arch Books (Religious books for Children) -small size soft cover-gift inscription on inside page-some creases-1973, Concordia Pub. House,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0472055615 ISBN 13: 9780472055616
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Northampton County Bicentennial Commission, Easton, PA, 1976
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. 1st Edition. Ivory paper-covered boards, lettered in red and blue. Vol. XII (though not numbered as such), concluding the relatively scarce 12-volume series on Northampton County history published to commemorate the American bicentennial in 1976. [ii],137 pp. Minor surface rubbing to covers, small area of surface loss on lower back cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 30,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 217.
EUR 28,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA, 1997
Librería: virtualrarities, San francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First printing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Pictorial Dust Jacket with original price ($20.00). Inscribed by author on title page: "To Dan - A cherished friend who appreciates the wisdom of bringing good people together. With affection Stephen". In this groundbreaking book, the leaders of three religious traditions--Judaism, Roman Catholicism, and the Episcopal Church--come together to offer a view of moral virtue that is distinct from the cold individualism put forth by conservatives and the religious right. An important and very timely work. Aqua covers, blue cloth backstrip, gilt titling on spine. Covers show mild rubbing to corners and top & tail of spine, mild edge wear. Dust Jacket shows mild soiling and wear, mild bruising and top & tail of spine, mild wear along rear top edge, and the front seems to have been splashed with a clear substance, leaving it with a mild tackiness. Interior is clean, crisp, tight & bright, other than the author's inscription unmarked. xxvii, 217 pp. Approx. 5.75" x 8.5". A very nice copy. Carefully shipped in secure parcel. Ask all other questions; glad to respond.