Schiffer paul (28 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Mathematical Society 1973

    0821800558 / 9780821800553

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,67

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 64 pp., Paperback, faint wear to covers else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Editorial: Paul Schiffer Publications 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, Estados Unidos de AmericaNerman's Books & Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. The condition of this paperback is fine+, a very glossy copy. A Canadian publication. Paul Schiffer Publications 1 1st 1966.

  • Editorial: University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1979

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, bright. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Goldwasser, Who was Vladimir Dixon? Was he Vladimir Dixon? Gottfried, Berlitz schools Joyce. Humphreys, Ferrero etc.: James Joyce's debt to Guglielmo Ferrero. Zingrone, Joyce and d'Annunzio: the marriage of fire and water. Allison,

  • Editorial: Journal of Az Archaeological & Historical Society 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, Estados Unidos de AmericaBristlecone Books RMABA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 9,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG staple bound illustrated octavo wraps. No names or markings to text. 8vo. pp141-218. Photos. West pamphlets.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Mathematical Society 1973

    0821800558 / 9780821800553

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,34

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Contains four essays on expository writing of books and papers at the research level and at the level of graduate texts. Num Pages: 64 pages. BIC Classification: PB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 235 x 167 x 6. Weight in Grams: 118. . 1973. Paperback. . . .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Mathematical Society 1981

    0821800558 / 9780821800553

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,40

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Mathematical Society 1973

    0821800558 / 9780821800553

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,37

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Contains four essays on expository writing of books and papers at the research level and at the level of graduate texts. Num Pages: 64 pages. BIC Classification: PB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 235 x 167 x 6. Weight in Grams: 118. . 1973. Paperback. . . .

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Paul Schiffer Publications / Universal Printers Ltd.;, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,43

    Envío por EUR 6,85 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 175 pages. "Can boxing some day regan is rightful place in the world of sports?" Signed / Autographed & inscribed by Author on inside front cover; "To Tom Cousins all good wiches yours in sport - Paul Schiffer 2-28-67" Scarce Canadian Author, >> Cover crea

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Paul Schiffer Pub., Canada 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, Reino UnidoHedgerow Books est.1989

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,64

    Envío por EUR 37,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Not Applicable. 1st. 175pp; boxing novel, inscribed and signed by author on inside front cover, who was a boxer for 14 yrs. Age tanning to pages. Light wear to covers.

  • Editorial: B. Schott's Söhne, Mainz, 1927

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    broschiert/Taschenbuch. 16 S. OHeft. Umschlag mürb und deutlich randgebräunt, Papier randgebräunt; sonst ordentlich. Außen reizvoller Druck in rot und blau.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Mathematical Society 1973

    0821800558 / 9780821800553

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, AustraliaMostlyAcademic

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,95

    Envío por EUR 30,30 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Shelf wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Mathematical Society [1973]. 1973

    0821800558 / 9780821800553

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,57

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 00A05 HOW 9780821800553 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht

  • Editorial: B. Schott's Söhne, Mainz, 1929

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    broschiert/Taschenbuch. 61 S. OBrosch. Rücken von Hand beschriftet; Buchblock am Stück aus dem Umschlag gelöst; Schnitt gering stockfleckig; sonst guter Zustand. Eindrucksvolle Außengestaltung zwischen Art Deco und Neuer Sachlichkeit.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025

    9798269727745

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025

    9798269727745

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,43

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Mainz: Schotts Söhne 1929

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquariat Zeitenstrom, Chemnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Zeitenstrom

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,00

    Envío por EUR 34,93 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8°, OBrosch. 61 SS. Erstausgabe. Guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 378,28

    Envío por EUR 17,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Meyer & Meyer 2009

    3898995283 / 9783898995283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: book-link, Nufringen, Alemaniabook-link

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 49,90 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Wie neu. 208 Seiten; *** Neuwertig, ungelesen, als Geschenk geeignet. M25-07-F-31-LN Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

  • Editorial: Greifswald, Druck Adler 1913

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, AlemaniaWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 55,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    80 S., 1 Bl. (Lebenslauf). Gr.-8°. Orig.-Geheftet. Titel sauber gestempelt. ".vorgelegt von Paul Schiffer" (Titel), geboren zu Albsheim an der Eis, heute Obrigheim, als Sohn eines Fabrikbesitzers. - Referent: Karl von Auwers.

  • Editorial: B. Schott's Söhne, Mainz / London u. a. 1955

    • Partitura

    Librería: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, AlemaniaMusikantiquariat Staub

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 45,00

    Envío por EUR 17,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Estado de la sobrecubierta: Gut. Jahr: c1955. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: c1955 - VN/Pl. no. B.S.S. 31960. Textunterlegung Dt./Engl. Text von Marcellus Schiffer. Englischer Text von Marion Farquhar. c1927, renewed 1955. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 23 S.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: München : Oldenbourg 1985

    348626172X / 9783486261721

    Librería: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Nussbaum

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 2., aktualisierte u. erw. Aufl. 221 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm gutes und sauberes Exemplar (Schnitt unten gekennzeichnet) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 526.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1515317668 / 9781515317661

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,78

    Envío por EUR 14,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 223,25

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 74 pages. Features: I Stole a Million (part 1 of 2 - Insurance Fraudster David Schiffer; Hell on Ice - Ice boating; It's Smart to be Stupid; The Greatest Drug Since Penicillin - Chloromycetin; A Murder a Minute; Peak of a Skyline - The Empire State Building; Nightmare in San

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 150,00

    Envío por EUR 38,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Estado de la sobrecubierta: Gut. Jahr: c1929. Einband: Kartoniert. Beschreibung: c1929 - Musik von Paul Hindemith (1928/29). Klavierauszug von Franz Willms. VN/Pl. no. 31999. Textunterlegung Dt. [4] Bl., VIII, 252 S. Illustrierter Originalkarton. Einbandillustration: Francis Bernard. Hinterer Einband etwas nachgedunkelt, vorn an

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Leipzig : Insel-Verlag. 1928

    Librería: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, AlemaniaAntiquariat BehnkeBuch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 100,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    21,5*13 cm. OPappband. 48 S. Ecken und Kanten berieben und bestossen. Aussengelenke weisen Läsuren auf. Stempel auf Titelblatt und letzter Seite, Seiten nachgedunkelt, sonst gut. L16-3 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Spra

  • Idioma: Alemán

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 82. A perfect gift

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1515317668 / 9781515317661

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,82

    Envío por EUR 42,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Political Correctness! This product of Cultural Marxism has spread through our culture like a deadly contagion, which was created and propagated by the KGB. Definitive! Obama is a die hard Marxist and Muslim, and he really is trying to destroy our culture, our Godly heritage, and erase our n

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 63,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len