Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordon & Breach Science Pub, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0677152302 ISBN 13: 9780677152301
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A clean, crisp, hardcover copy; light shelf wear. DJ in mylar cover; faint edge wear--slightly more pronounced at spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Press, Basingstoke, Hants., United Kingdom, 1982
ISBN 10: 0333272064 ISBN 13: 9780333272060
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover with jacket. Ex university library. Usual library labels and stamps. Corners a little bumped and cover edgeworn, but overall in good condition with all contents clean, tight and bright. Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashgate Publishing Limited, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 1855218976 ISBN 13: 9781855218970
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal boards. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Slight wear & soiling to covers, spine & corners. ; 6.25 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 250 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Gordon And Breach, 1972
ISBN 10: 0677152302 ISBN 13: 9780677152301
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very lightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 414 pages; Presents contributions from some of the world's leading experts. Description: 414 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Disarmament. 3 Kg.
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Gordon And Breach, 1972
ISBN 10: 0677152302 ISBN 13: 9780677152301
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very lightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 414 pages; Presents contributions from some of the world's leading experts. Description: 414 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Disarmament. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 250.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. the jacket is scuffed and chipped about. edge wear on the book. foxing and some usage markings. binding is intact, all pages are legible. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordon and Breach [c1972], New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0677152302 ISBN 13: 9780677152301
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good, fair. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 414, DJ shows soiling, small tears and wear at edges and corners.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Gordon And Breach Science Publishers, Inc., 1972
ISBN 10: 0677152302 ISBN 13: 9780677152301
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. No additional dates, editions or printings indicated. Very good, if not very good plus or near fine hardback in near fine unpriced, unclipped dust jacket. Book has a trivial, if not barely noticeable 3/8 inch by 3/8 inch bump to upper fore-edge corner of front cover; a trivial, if not barely noticeable dent to fore edge of rear cover; and trivial, if not barely noticeable staining/soiling to bottom edge of rear cover. Dust jacket has slight, if not very slight discoloration/staining along spine of front panel; and minor, if not trivial wear to corners, edges and extremities. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,51
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 29,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Croom Helm, London, 1975
Librería: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Black cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. Slight foxing to top edge. dw unclipped with slight chipping to extremities, light fading to spine & slight creasing to front flap. Signed by D. Carlton on ffep. A tight clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Reino Unido
EUR 41,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Subject: Other Topics - Diverse Subjects) Papers presented to the International school of Disarmament and Research on Conflicts held in Italy. Many of the world's leading authorities on terrorism and sub state violence are among the contributors to this volume. They include Ira J. Bowyer Bell an academic authority on the IRA, Jillian Becker whose study of the Baader Meinhoff group was an international best seller and Alessandro Silj, author of a study on press reaction to the kidnapping of Aldo Moro. (Published: 1981) (Publisher: Macmillan) (ISBN: 0333272072) (Pagination: 231pp) (Condition: dw worn on spine ow very good) UL-XXXXXX.
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Clean bright copy, dust jacket a little darkened to spine. C00001237.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 45,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.