Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0553214357 ISBN 13: 9780553214352
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. unused book / old store stock; clean, tight and square, no tears or creases, text is clean and unmarked, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 2004
ISBN 10: 0902087509 ISBN 13: 9780902087507
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 67 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 2015
ISBN 10: 0902087630 ISBN 13: 9780902087637
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Royal Commission on the Historical Monuments of England / The London Topographical Society, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0902087274 ISBN 13: 9780902087279
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. London Topographical Society Publication No. 140. 1st printing (1989). 70pp. VG+ copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Topographical Society, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 0902087509 ISBN 13: 9780902087507
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. Covers have some minor shelfwear and slight bumps to the corners. Spine is also sunned. Internally excellent with no flaws. DP. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0902087568 ISBN 13: 9780902087569
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. London Topographical Society, 2010. Condition: Very Good. Clean copy - tight Harcover binding with clear complete text and illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 2015
ISBN 10: 0902087630 ISBN 13: 9780902087637
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. London Topographical Socie 2015. Condition: Very Good. Clean copy - tight Harcover binding with clear complete text and illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Topographical Society, London, U.K., 2010
ISBN 10: 0902087568 ISBN 13: 9780902087569
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Publication No. 169 of the London Topographical Society. Marginal wear to leading corners and spine ends. Binding is sound and pages are bright, tight and clean throughout. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 0902087592 ISBN 13: 9780902087590
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 1985
ISBN 10: 0902087215 ISBN 13: 9780902087217
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 220pp. Very good, clean and sound condition without dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The London Topographical Society, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 090208738X ISBN 13: 9780902087385
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. London Topographical Society Publication No. 152. 1st printing (1997). 444p. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE copy, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 2010
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Publication Number 169. New Condition.
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 2001
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. London Topographical Society, London, U.K., 2001. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 2015
ISBN 10: 0902087630 ISBN 13: 9780902087637
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 218 pp., Hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Topographical Society, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 0902087614 ISBN 13: 9780902087613
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. London Topographical Society Publication No. 174. 1st printing (2013). 152pp. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE copy, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 1980
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1st ed. Publication no.123. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 071235879X ISBN 13: 9780712358798
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 071235879X ISBN 13: 9780712358798
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 071235879X ISBN 13: 9780712358798
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London Topographical Society, London, 1980
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st.ed. Publication no.123 of the London Topographical Society. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in paperboards with cloth spine Used - Very Good. VG hardback in paperboards with cloth spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 071235879X ISBN 13: 9780712358798
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London Topographical Society (publication no 165), 2006, 2006
Librería: Missing Books (PBFA), Great Leighs, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Brown cloth boards, black lettering to spine, no dustwrapper. 10ins x 7ins, [vi], 236pp with illustrations within text. Contents include The Prosecution of the Earl of Bedford, London in Miniature (Medallic Panoramas), Addresses for Peers and Bishops for 1706 and 1727-8, The Beake House revealed, Archbishop Tenison's Library in St Martin's in the Fields, Fire at Providence Chapel and A German Intelligence Map of London of 1944. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0902087592 ISBN 13: 9780902087590
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 71,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk, royal 8vo, 168pp, illustr in color and b+w, maps, an unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 2010
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 34,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Publication Number 169. New Condition.
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 2006
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 34,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Publication Number 165. New Condition.
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 1990
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 34,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Publication Number 141. New Condition.
Publicado por London Topographical Society, 1980
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 34,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Publication Number 123. New Condition.
Publicado por London Topographical Society, London, 2013
Librería: P.H. Whetman (P.B.F.A.), London, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 152pp including 99pp maps, scholarly introduction, index, fine copy, apparently unread. Size: 4to.