Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 1988
ISBN 10: 085910429X ISBN 13: 9780859104296
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 2002
ISBN 10: 0570016401 ISBN 13: 9780570016403
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Translated by M.C. Harrison, Introduction by R.R. Feuerhahn, Light Shelf Rubbings to the DJ.
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, MO, 2003
ISBN 10: 0859100340 ISBN 13: 9780859100342
Librería: Heavy Theology Used Books, Otis, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. This is the revised edition of "This Is My Body: Luther's Contention for the Real Presence in the Eucharist" by author Herman Sasse. Published by Open Book Publishers, the trade paperback features 381 pages of English language text exploring the topic of Christianity and Protestantism. The book, focused on the real presence of Christ in the Eucharist, delves into the religious beliefs and teachings of Lutheranism in an accessible and informative manner. It is a valuable resource for those interested in religious studies and the works of Martin Luther.
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 1988
ISBN 10: 085910429X ISBN 13: 9780859104296
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers 9/1/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579107664 ISBN 13: 9781579107666
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. This Is My Body: Luther's Contention for the Real Presence in the Sacrament of the Altar. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag C. Bertelsmann, 1931
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. 32 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer aufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; die Seiten sind alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt. Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 1981
ISBN 10: 0859100340 ISBN 13: 9780859100342
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Some shelf wear and rubbing to covers. Owner stamp on title page. Some pencil MARKINGS in text. Otherwise a solid book. Index. x, 381 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock Publishers, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579107664 ISBN 13: 9781579107666
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock Publishers, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579107664 ISBN 13: 9781579107666
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 41,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Lutheran Church, Missouri Synod, 1997
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. 1997. Trade paperback. 58pp. RARE. NEW. Slight curl to front panel from storage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 2002
ISBN 10: 0758658249 ISBN 13: 9780758658241
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 2002
ISBN 10: 0758658249 ISBN 13: 9780758658241
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 2005
ISBN 10: 0570016401 ISBN 13: 9780570016403
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House April 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0859100340 ISBN 13: 9780859100342
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. First edition 1959 Augsburg Publishing House. Previous owner's name and green mark on inside front cover. No apparent marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Very good condition. Shipped from a family bookstore in Steubenville, OH.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 2003
ISBN 10: 0758600046 ISBN 13: 9780758600042
Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Lonely Way, Vol. 2: Selected Essays and Letters, Vol. 2, 1941-1976. Hardcover in dust jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover and jacket have light wear. (See our listings for Vol. 1.) Shipped promptly with tracking. HC1-2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 2005
ISBN 10: 0570016401 ISBN 13: 9780570016403
Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Lonely Way, Vol. 1: Selected Essays and Letters: 1927-1939. Hardcover in dust jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover and jacket have light wear. (See our listings for Vol. 2.) Shipped promptly with tracking. HC1-2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock 9/24/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579107664 ISBN 13: 9781579107666
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. New book. Previously published by Augsburg Fortress, 1959. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 432 pp.
Publicado por Münster, 1935
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. 26 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband fleckig, gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.