Sargeson frank (158 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 5 1/2 x 8 3/4 " 144 pages.

Seven New Zealand Novellas
Simpson, Peter (ed.); Mansfield, Katherine; Sargeson, Frank; Duggan, Maurice; Gr
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Lower corner bumped, otherwise clean and tight. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,24
Envío por EUR 20,37Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva ZelandaBook Haven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,99
Envío por EUR 21,67Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Good. DJ. DJ faded Dedication inside from donor. 133 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva ZelandaBook Haven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,99
Envío por EUR 21,67Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Two novels - 2 in 1 two in one tandem omnibus. DJ; Previous owner's name inside.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva ZelandaBook Haven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,99
Envío por EUR 21,67Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. When Michael Newhouse takes early retirement to avoid certain disgrace he is 'stung by the snake of memory' into recording his early life up to the point when he becomes a peon to conventions that he thought his great talents would deliver him from. DJ; Ex Library. 288 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,10
Envío por EUR 26,87Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 152 pages. Cover worn.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,62
Envío por EUR 26,87Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 290 pages. d.j. grubby & worn book shows wear, marks, spotting.

Some Other Country: New Zealand's Best Short Stories
McLeod, Marion; Manhire, Bill eds ; includes Katherine Mansfield, Roderick Finlayson, Frank Sargeson, James Courage, Dan Davin, Janet Frame, Maurice Duggan, Witi Ihimaera, Maurice Gee, Ian Wedde, Keri Hulme, Michael Gifkins, Yvonne du Fresne, John Cranna, Fiona Farrell, Emily Perkins
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino UnidoYour Book Soon
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,54
Envío por EUR 21,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. ix / 451 pp paperback a little rubbed around the edges, pages edges tanned, inscription to half title.

Seven New Zealand Novellas
Simpson, Peter (ed.); Mansfield, Katherine; Sargeson, Frank; Duggan, Maurice; Gr
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtless Missals
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,47
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAPERBACK. Condición: VG. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Cover bright with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear.

From the Cradle to the Grave - Short Stories - bk524
Saki, Evelyn Waugh, Somerset Maugham, Roald Dahl, Frank Sargeson, u.v.a.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,20
Envío por EUR 27,10Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,42
Envío por EUR 26,87Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. In this book - I for One - is reprinted along with - A Game of Hide and See k- A firmly bound copy with foxing/ spotting to page edges. D/J spine slightly faded, light wear to upper edge with several tiny nicks, stains on reverse.
Editorial: Ah & Aw Reed 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , Nueva ZelandaLOTSABOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 19,07Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine Hardback. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good dj. First Published. Some of the dust jacket colour has been torn off when a price sticker removed.
Editorial: William Heinemann Ltd 1974 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,17
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover octavo (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editorial: Auckland University Press & Oxford University Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,17
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Jacket. EX LIBRARY octavo hardcover (VG) lacks d/w: all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editorial: Godwit 1994 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,17
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Octavo softcover w/ French flaps (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editorial: Penguin Books 1981 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,17
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editorial: William Heinemann 1974 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,17
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Octavo softcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editorial: A. H. & A. W. Reed 1979 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,17
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editorial: macgibbon & kee 1969 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,21
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
first edition, hardback octavo, d/w , ex library (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editorial: Longman Paul 1978 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,21
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Octavo softcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editorial: A. H. & A. W. Reed 1975 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,47
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition, super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editorial: Penguin 1982 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,47
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Octavo softcover (VG) some occasional light pencil annotation and underlining; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your…overall postage cost.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MacGibbon & Kee, London 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, Nueva ZelandaBrowsers Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,69
Envío por EUR 23,41Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. MacGibbon & Kee London 1969 First Edition VG (red cloth sl worn, head and foot of spine sl bumped,edges sl foxed, owners name on fep) in VG DW (sl worn, has been trimmed for plastic wrap, since removed and why dw is so bright!).

Editorial: Longman Paul, Auckland 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,62
Envío por EUR 26,87Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 351 pages. cover and spine worn, spine faded, name on inside cover, pencil writing throughout, page edge foxed.
Editorial: A H & A W Reed 1973 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,76
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition, ex library, green board octavo with gilt lettering to spine (VG+) with VG d/w; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book wi…ll reduce your overall postage costs.
Editorial: Martin Brian & O'Keefe 1975 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,76
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
FIRST UK EDITION. 8vo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editorial: Progressive Publishing Society / Caxton 1944 1944
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,76
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
octavo softcover (G+) front wrapper detached ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MacGibbon & Kee, London 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, Nueva ZelandaBrowsers Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,28
Envío por EUR 23,41Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. MacGibbon & Kee London 1967 First Edition VG (blue cloth w title in gilt on spine, sl worn, head and foot of spine sl bumped, edges foxed, prize plate pasted into fep) in VG- DW (sl rubbed and worn, spine faded, extrems bumped and chipped, price… clipped, plastic protected).

Editorial: Heineman 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,66
Envío por EUR 26,87Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 288 pages.