Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: GrovePress [1997]. First edition, second printing. A trade paperback original. Softbound, new, illustrated wraps, some slight rubbing to covers. A nice fresh copy, with red remainder mark lower edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press 1997, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0802135080 ISBN 13: 9780802135087
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Photographs & Color Illustraions Ilustrador. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade paper, as new, w/ publisher's remainder mark, 176pgs, numerous black & white illustrations. The true story of David Helfgott, concerning his musical genius and the turbulent relationship with his father. Has Pub. Remainder Mark.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps (Paperback). Condición: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages are clean and binding is firm.Large crease in upper right hand corner.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0747531730 ISBN 13: 9780747531739
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0747531730 ISBN 13: 9780747531739
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Signed by the Scott Hicks. First edition. First print. New book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por ALL
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por ALL
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por ALL
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1997
ISBN 10: 0747531730 ISBN 13: 9780747531739
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1997. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press Books/Grove Press/Distributed by Publishers Group West, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802135080 ISBN 13: 9780802135087
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Lisa Tomasetti (Cover Photo); Fine Line Features (Cover Art) Ilustrador. 176 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Publisher's remainder marks on top and bottom edges. Synopsis: The screenplay of the movie "Shine," the story of David Helfgatt. He was a brilliant pianist whose musical ability and the strain of developing it into a career as a concert pianist led to his mental breakdown. He is remarkable in that he was able to recover his stability through his romance with a remarkable woman and re-emerged triumphantly as a professional musician. Illustrated with black and white photo stills from the film.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1997
ISBN 10: 0747531730 ISBN 13: 9780747531739
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1997. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Publicado por WarnerBrothers, 2008
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press Books/Grove Press/Distributed by Publishers Group West, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802135080 ISBN 13: 9780802135087
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Lisa Tomasetti (Cover Photo); Fine Line Features (Cover Art) Ilustrador. 176 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Publisher's remainder marks on top and bottom edges. Synopsis: The screenplay of the movie "Shine," the story of David Helfgatt. He was a brilliant pianist whose musical ability and the strain of developing it into a career as a concert pianist led to his mental breakdown. He is remarkable in that he was able to recover his stability through his romance with a remarkable woman and re-emerged triumphantly as a professional musician. Illustrated with black and white photo stills from the film.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por SALAMANDRA (PUBLICACIONES Y EDICIONES SALAMANDRA, S.A.)
ISBN 10: 8478883320 ISBN 13: 9788478883325
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la conmovedora historia de David Helfgott, un prodigioso pianista cuya vida se ve marcada por la genialidad y la lucha contra sus demonios internos. Este libro presenta el guion original de la aclamada película 'Shine', escrita por Jan Sardi, que narra el viaje de Helfgott desde su infancia hasta su triunfal regreso a los escenarios. A través de sus páginas, se exploran temas como la presión familiar, la salud mental y el poder redentor de la música. Una lectura imprescindible para los amantes del cine y la música clásica. EAN: 9788478883325 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Películas|Literatura y Ficción Título: Shine: Guión original Autor: Jan Sardi Editorial: SALAMANDRA EDICIONES Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 189 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: As New. 2021 june basement script center.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 176 S. Abb. Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9780747531739 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Publicado por Grove Press 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802135080 ISBN 13: 9780802135087
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. First Printing. Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. Movie Edition. ISBN 0-8021-3508-0.