Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York et al., 1965
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Stefan Salter (Typography) Ilustrador. 9th Printing 1965. 612 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and clean text. A perfectly acceptable study/work/reading copy. Moderate foxing on page edges.
Publicado por Houghten Mifflin, New York NY, 1970
Librería: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/very Good. Author & Samuel H. Bryant Ilustrador. `First Edition, Detailed story of the Sierra Nevada with photos and maps. Second in " The Naturalist's America" series.
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 576 pages. 7.25x4.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 576 pages. 7.25x4.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 069106928X ISBN 13: 9780691069289
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Princeton University Press, 1991. First edition, first printing. Hardbound. New/New, still in original shrink-wrap! A nice tight clean copy, unread and fresh. Smoke-free. Shipped in well-padded box. Purchased new and never opened. Ferry.
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. trade paperback edition edition. 192 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 432 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Literary Guild, Inc., New York, 1936
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Canvas Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Published in November 1936. 435 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. No dj. Damage to spine. One map is detached from book. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page.
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 640 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 704 pages. 7.50x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, 167 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is black with white and blue print. Boards in black glossy illustrated paper, white and blue print. Illustrated: b&w facsimiles. Inscribed in ink by the author on the front flyleaf. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column L. 1384976. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por C. Taylor, 1808
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Volume I of III. This small, decorative leatherbound book has light toning to the spine, moderate rubbing along the spine, spine is cracked along the title page with pages 1-6 seperating from binding, weathered pages with moderate foxing, former owner's name printed on front endpaper in beautiful faded cursive.otherwise book is in good condition! Pages are bright and presentable with a solid leather binding, decent spine, and beautiful embossing to the exterior.
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 162 pages. 5.50x0.50x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, 1974
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A lovely First Edition copy! Fine in hardcover (square, tight, unmarked) in a fine dust jacket -- crisp, bright, tight -- with no markings and no defects. No rips and no tears. Stated First U. S. edition ("First published in the United States of America in 1974"). Ships from NC. All hardbacks are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely with protective wrapping, and shipped promptly with tracking information. (B-5.).
EUR 31,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 254 pages. 5.00x0.58x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1971
ISBN 10: 0198124252 ISBN 13: 9780198124252
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Name of previous owner, Jane Jack, St Anne's College, penned to FEP. Jacket is scuffed and sunned. Edges are creased and nicked, including small tears. Board corners and spine ends are slightly bumped. Page block is lightly tanned. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 162 pages. 6.14x0.44x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1938
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. TWO VOLUME SET, books have light wear to edges and corners, mild wear to ends of spine, light shelf wear/toning - vol2 a bit more toned than 1, light pen throughout text, owner name stamped to endpaper, otherwise in solid very readable shape. please inquire for photos!
EUR 41,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 118 pages. 6.14x0.31x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 182 pages. 5.50x0.44x8.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 43,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 6.14x0.75x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Johnsonians, 2000
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Limited edition, 250 copies. Quarto, 14 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is sown with thread. Cover is blue with title label on front. Illustrated: facsimile of original title page. Laid in: Dinner menu for meeting; membership directory. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Oversized Ephemera Shelf. 1394101. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Dr. Johnson's House, London, 1923
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Octavo, 15 pages. In Good condition. Spine is bound with tied white ribbon. Price unclipped: "One shilling". Grey cover with black print. Edge wear to oversize cover, peripheral toning, small damp stains on front. Text block has deckle edges. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece and end plate. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk office, Case #2 - New Ephemera Box #3. 1384732. FP New Rockville Stock. Reprinted from the "Lichfield Mercury", 21st September, 1923.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 408 pages. 6.14x0.94x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 49,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 452 pages. 6.14x1.00x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Sons Limited, London, 1953
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 34,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. Scarce hardcover in very good condition. Unclipped dust jacket in acceptable condition. Jacket is marked and sunned. Edges are creased and torn, including chips and repairs with tape from within. Board corners and spine ends are bumped. Page block is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.