Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 0334053242 ISBN 13: 9780334053248
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New and unread Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Holistic Design Fading Suns Forbidden Lore - Technology (VG+)Manufacturer: Holistic DesignProduct Line: Fading SunsType: SoftcoverCode: HDIFS225Copyright Date: 1996Page Count: 120Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The weird world of Fading Suns technology is revealed, from starships to ominous psychic artifacts. But beware: the Church claims that such items can endanger the soul, and the Inquisitor's flameguns are ever ready to burn those who dare to use such proscribed and sinful tech. Includes enough equipment lists to choke a Vorox.Contents:Alustro's Journal: Sins of the PastIntroductionChapter One: Theory and PracticeChapter Two: ToolsChapter Three: Man and MachineChapter Four: StarshipsChapter Five: Weird TechChapter Six: Church LawAppendix: Preceptors.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Vanhoozer, Andrew; Vanhoozer, Samuel; Vanhoozer, Olivia Grace Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812019156 ISBN 13: 9780812019155
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190057882 ISBN 13: 9780190057886
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0197652573 ISBN 13: 9780197652572
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1972
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. NOT an ex library book. Voluime II only of a 2 volume set. pages 517 thru 1083 including the index. Dust jacket has 1/4" tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0197652573 ISBN 13: 9780197652572
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Updated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Harris Music Co., 2006
ISBN 10: 0887979378 ISBN 13: 9780887979378
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Harris Music Co., 2006
ISBN 10: 0887979378 ISBN 13: 9780887979378
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190057882 ISBN 13: 9780190057886
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190057882 ISBN 13: 9780190057886
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190057882 ISBN 13: 9780190057886
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liberty Fund, Indianapolis, 2003
ISBN 10: 086597375X ISBN 13: 9780865973756
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. xviii, 381. 8vo. Light edgewear, blindstamp to title page; very good+. Natural Law and Enlightenment Classics. With two discourses and commentary by Jean Barbeyrac.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0674483804 ISBN 13: 9780674483804
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190057882 ISBN 13: 9780190057886
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 1999
ISBN 10: 0750642823 ISBN 13: 9780750642828
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Fair. Withdrawn library book with usual stickers and markings. 1972 hardcover. No DJ. Moderate shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.