Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481996657 ISBN 13: 9781481996655
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499538308 ISBN 13: 9781499538304
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481996657 ISBN 13: 9781481996655
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Headquarters U.S. Marine Corps, Washington, D.C., 1978, 1978
Librería: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. photos, appedices, streamers, commanding officers, notes, Fine as new condition.
Publicado por U.S. Marine Corps, History and Museums Division, 1978
Librería: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 26 pages, maps, photos, appendices, Fine in soft covers.
Publicado por U. S. Marine Corps, Washington, 1978
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 25 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482313561 ISBN 13: 9781482313567
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History and Museums Division, Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps, 1978
ISBN 10: 1499582056 ISBN 13: 9781499582055
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 22 p., clean and unmarked on strong paper only faintly age-toned; period photos; binding firm; photographic wrapper has minimal wear.
Publicado por History and Museums Divisions U. S. Marine Corps, 1978
Librería: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 24 pages, photos, appendices, Fine in soft covers.
Publicado por USGPO, 1979
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A clean tightly stapled copy showing light rubbing and shelf/edge wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books Express Publishing, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 1780398824 ISBN 13: 9781780398822
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por History and Museums Divisions U. S. Marine Corps, 1978
Librería: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 68 pages, maps, photos, appendices, Fine in soft covers.
Publicado por History and Museums Division, U. S. Marine Corps
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (aviation, flight, military history) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por History and Museums Division, Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps, DC, 1978
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. History and Museums Division, Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps, DC. A squadron history of a Marine Fighter Attack Squadron. VMFA-312 flew Corsairs in both WWII and Korea. They saw action in Okinawa. In Vietnam the squadon flew combat in F-4s. Good+ copy of the soft bound first edition. A little wear on the spine otherwise very good. 39 pages.
Publicado por GPO/HQ USMC, 1976
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 114 pages, index, notes, b&w photos and illus.
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWashington, DC 1978., 1978. Photos, 10.5 x 8", pict. wraps, 25 double-col. pp., minor wear.
Publicado por History and Museums Division, Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps, DC, 1978
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. History and Museums Division, Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps, DC. A squadron history of a Marine Fighter Attack Squadron. VMFA-311 flew Corsairs in WWII and Panther jets in Korea. In Vietnam they flew A-4 Skyhawks. Good+ copy of the soft bound first edition. A little wear on the spine otherwise very good. 39 pages.
Publicado por History and Museums Division Headquarters, 1976, 1976
Librería: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 114 pages, photos, chronology, appendices, Fine hardcover First edition.
Publicado por Eph-3
Librería: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade PB. 4to. Published by History and Museums Divisions U. S. Marine Corps, Washington, DC. 1978. 67 pages, map, photos, appendices. Ex-Library of Congress item wtih stamp present to the title page. Wrappers worn with some shelf-wear to the extremities present. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Marine Fighter Attack Squadron 311 (VMFA-311) is a United States Marine Corps fighter attack squadron consisting of F-35C Lightning II. Known as the "Tomcats", the squadron is based at Marine Corps Air Station Miramar, California and falls under the command of Marine Aircraft Group 11 (MAG-11) and the 3rd Marine Aircraft Wing (3rd MAW). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481996657 ISBN 13: 9781481996655
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481996657 ISBN 13: 9781481996655
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481996657 ISBN 13: 9781481996655
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por History and Museums Division, U. S. Marine Corps, 1978
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 25 p., clean and unmarked on strong paper only faintly age-toned; period photos; binding firm; photographic wrapper has minimal wear.
Publicado por History and Museums Division Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps, Washington, D.C., 1978
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 67pp. Stapled wrappers. Lightly rubbed, else fine.
Publicado por History and Museums Division Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps, Washington, D.C., 1978
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 23pp. Stapled wrappers. Lightly rubbed, else fine.
Publicado por History and Museums Division Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps, Washington, D.C., 1978
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 25pp. Stapled wrappers. Lightly rubbed, else fine.
Publicado por History and Museums Division Headquarters, 1976, 1976
Librería: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 114 pages, photos, chronology, appendices, Fine hardcover First edition.
Publicado por History and Museums Division Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps., Washington., 1978
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy (small stain rear panel). 25 pps.