Sam masters (35 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. None. Remainder mark on bottom. Crease at top front corner. ; 7.9 X 5.2 X 1.7 inches; 480 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,39
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,19
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,55
Envío por EUR 7,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. China Dogs PB. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,58
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence. Inabinet, Sam (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaPatrico Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow. Inabinet, Sam (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,56
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 468 pages. 9.25x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,88
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,79
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence. Inabinet, Sam (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,17
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,22
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Edition Musicus, New York 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Sheet music. Cover illustration by Rudolf Anton Bernatschke. Quarto. Single bifolium with a single-sheet-insert making six pages. Sticker shadow on the front cover, bifolium splitting along the bottom of the fold, very good. For voice and piano. Plate imprint, "RE 2 - 4.".

Editorial: Edition Musicus, New York 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Cover illustration by Rudolf Anton Bernatschke. Quarto. Single bifolium making four pages. Light bumping to the corners, and a red (possibly price) stamp on the front cover, else near fine. For voice and piano. Plate imprint, "R M 5 - 2." *OCLC* locates seven holdings and it appear…s to be equally uncommon in the trade.

Editorial: Edition Musicus, New York 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Sheet music. Cover illustration by Rudolf Anton Bernatschke. Quarto. Single bifolium with a single-sheet-insert making six pages. Music shop stamp on the back cover, else near fine. For voice and piano. Plate imprint, "RE 2 - 4.".

Editorial: Edition Musicus, New York 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Sheet music. Cover illustration by Rudolf Anton Bernatschke. Quarto. Two nested bifoliums making eight pages. Music shop stamp and ".75" written in ink on the front cover, else near fine. For voice and piano. Plate imprint, "RM - 6 - 5." *OCLC* locates five holdings.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Cujo meets The Manchurian Candidate in this propulsive thriller set in Miami, in which a special ops soldier must uncover a deadly threat to nation security: a nefarious plot using mans best friend as a deadly weapon.In the blistering heat of Miami, fatal dog attacks are running at record le…vels. Swimmers, walkers, and homeowners have been shockingly savaged to death. The public is starting to panic. It seems the summer sun or some unknown virus is turning mans best friend into his worst enemy.Lieutenant Ghost Walton shrugs it off as a freak coincidence.But when the body count rises, and the perimeter of blood and carnage widens across Miami-Dade county, the seasoned special ops detective with a nose for trouble senses there is something darker behind the pattern of violence, and hes going to find out what it is. While his previous missions have prepared him for all kinds of danger, Ghost doesnt anticipate falling hard for a beautiful and feisty out-of-towner with a murky past. Nor does he expect to stumble onto a plot that threatens national security . . . and now he must stop it before its too late.Full of gut-wrenching suspense, and twisting surprises, this gruesome thriller is perfect for fans of Randy Wayne White, Kathy Reich, James Grippando, and Joe Hill. Cujo meets The Manchurian Candidate in this propulsive thriller set in Miami, in which a special ops soldier must uncover a deadly threat to nation security: a nefarious plot using mans best friend as a deadly weapon.In the blistering heat of Miami, fatal dog attacks are running at record levels. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Editorial: Powder Press Ltd 2024
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book comes from a parallel universe where everyone is friends on a powder day. A utopia where it makes perfect sense to be hopelessly addicted to something that falls out of the sky. A world where the truth never stands in the way of a good lineThere is only one suitable backdrop for th…e titanic trials and triumphs of the ski bum lifestyle: a curated collection of the worlds best ski photography.This is Ski Bum: shocking tales from the interplanetary snow bohemians and dedicated powder fiends propping up the bar in your local ski resort. Their stories veer between the most profound of human experiences and soap opera with skis on.This is the tragicomedy of life above the snowline: sex, death, and drama - all while praying for powder. Ski Bum is a messy collision between the world's best ski photography and the titanic trials and triumphs of the ski-bum lifestyle. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,19
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,45
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 124 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.28 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Editorial: Powder Press Ltd 2024
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,75
Envío por EUR 32,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book comes from a parallel universe where everyone is friends on a powder day. A utopia where it makes perfect sense to be hopelessly addicted to something that falls out of the sky. A world where the truth never stands in the way of a good lineThere is only one suitable backdrop for th…e titanic trials and triumphs of the ski bum lifestyle: a curated collection of the worlds best ski photography.This is Ski Bum: shocking tales from the interplanetary snow bohemians and dedicated powder fiends propping up the bar in your local ski resort. Their stories veer between the most profound of human experiences and soap opera with skis on.This is the tragicomedy of life above the snowline: sex, death, and drama - all while praying for powder. Ski Bum is a messy collision between the world's best ski photography and the titanic trials and triumphs of the ski-bum lifestyle. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,18
Envío por EUR 17,00Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Editorial: Powder Press Ltd 2024
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,72
Envío por EUR 42,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book comes from a parallel universe where everyone is friends on a powder day. A utopia where it makes perfect sense to be hopelessly addicted to something that falls out of the sky. A world where the truth never stands in the way of a good lineThere is only one suitable backdrop for th…e titanic trials and triumphs of the ski bum lifestyle: a curated collection of the worlds best ski photography.This is Ski Bum: shocking tales from the interplanetary snow bohemians and dedicated powder fiends propping up the bar in your local ski resort. Their stories veer between the most profound of human experiences and soap opera with skis on.This is the tragicomedy of life above the snowline: sex, death, and drama - all while praying for powder. Ski Bum is a messy collision between the world's best ski photography and the titanic trials and triumphs of the ski-bum lifestyle. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

The Osterman Weekend (Original photograph of Sam Peckinpah and Rutger Hauer on the set of the 1983 film)
Sam Peckinpah (director); Rutger Hauer, Dennis Hopper, John Hurt, Burt Lancaster (starring); Robert Ludlum (novel); Alan Sharp, Ian Masters (screenwriters)
Editorial: N.p., N.p. 1983
- Foto
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 200,91
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage borderless reference photograph of director Sam Peckinpah talking with actor Rutger Hauer on the set of the 1983 film. Annotations in manuscript ink and a provenance stamp on the verso. Peckinpah's last film, an espionage thriller based on the 1972 Robert Ludlum novel, about the host of an investigative news program who…is recruited by the CIA to gather information on three of his friends, suspected of being Soviet agents of the Omega network. 9.5 x 7 inches. Very Good plus, with light wear to the finish.