EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd ptg. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1077404247 ISBN 13: 9781077404243
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1ST 1994. GOOD DJ HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEAR WITH SMALL TAPED TEAR ON LOWER SPINE. BLUE COVER HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEAR WITH LIGHT CORNER BUMPS. 112 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR WITH GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FLY-LEAF AND PRE-TITLE PAGE. ANGELS. 7'' X 6.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sharp Sally's Press, Martha's Vineyard, Ma, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963491024 ISBN 13: 9780963491022
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 4th printing of this hard cover edition.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. light shelfwear, small soil mark to page fore-edges, "review copy not for sale" stamped on half-title page; Review Copy.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition.
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. nice softcover first edition signed by the author. Signed by Author.
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New - Very Good. During the war, the violation of Belgium's neutrality made it the symbol of the rights of small states. The Peace Conference was the diplomatic debut for both Belgium and the outspoken Hymans, fighting for a voice amid the Great Powers. Slightly off-mint.
Publicado por trust, minneapolis, 1994
Librería: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author stated first edition. Dust jacket has light smudging and light chipping on back only. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1077404247 ISBN 13: 9781077404243
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 186 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Trust Pub, Minneapolis, MN, 1993
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Review copy.
Librería: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. With CD. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.
Publicado por Trust Publ, Minneapolis MN, 1994
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New/New. 3rd printing. Beautiful gift book on how to attract angels. Mint new HB copy. 7 x 7, 100 pp,purple text borders, color -illus endpapers Hardback in green cloth boards, in color-illus jacket.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 224 pages. With their original and innovative projects, Amyas Connell and Basil Ward fro m New Zealand and the British architect Colin Lucas introduced a new and uncompr omising contemporary language of architecture to England in the 1930s. This text.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 38,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
EUR 43,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frances Lincoln Ltd., London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0711227683 ISBN 13: 9780711227682
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Well-illustrated and superbly researched survey of the extensive work of this important and influential British modernist architectural practice. 224 pages, illustrations (some colour). First edition, first printing. Black cloth boards, unclipped dust jacket. Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.