Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 154407851X ISBN 13: 9781544078519
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rogers, Philip R Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, 2000
ISBN 10: 0030565332 ISBN 13: 9780030565335
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. MI.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Société historique du Canada, Ottawa, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887981135 ISBN 13: 9780887981135
Librería: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 24 p., bibliogr., 21 cm. Collection Brochure / Société historique du Canada; 42. Traduction par Yvon de Repentigny. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Grove Press, 1970
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover shows shelf wear. Dust jacket has a few tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Law Review, New York, 1990
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 65, October 1990, No. 4. 272 pp. Vol. 65, October 1990, Number 4 issue only! ISSN: 0028-7881. Solidly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with crisp pages and clean text. Smooth covers. Mildly shelf worn.
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Grove Press, Inc., NY, NY, 1970
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+++. First Edition, First Printing. xi. 245pp. Pale orange linen boards with title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket. Hard Cover.
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, New York, NY, USA, 1963
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. 420pp, 16 black and white photographic plates in middle section, illustrated with numerous diagrams, tables and charts. Blue cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine ends, corners lightly rubbed and rounded. Top text block edge moderately foxed, remaining edges starting to fox, endpapers lightly foxing and tanning. Internally very neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has moderate shelf wear with multiple closed tears, minor loss and some soiling, not clipped. An analysis of the mechanisms of heredity at the cellular level.
Publicado por The Canadian Historical Association, Ottawa
ISBN 10: 0887981119 ISBN 13: 9780887981111
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 3,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-88798-111-9] 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 23pp. 8vo. Booklet format, stapled. Turquoise card covers, pictorial to front. Covers show light markings, as may be anticipated. Internally clean and bright. The Canadian Historical Association Historical Booklet No. 42.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2010
ISBN 10: 1687139334 ISBN 13: 9781687139337
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 312 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Privately Printed, 2018
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. 8-1/2 x 11 Spiral-Bound Softcover; 105pp; Covers clean & bright, text unmarked, binding is sound, VG+ condition. Work of Seventh-Day Adventist theology.
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, Publishers, New York, NY, 1996
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Serial Issue. 232 pages; underlining on a few pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, Publishers, New York, NY, 1996
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Serial Issue. 67 pages; minor markings on a prelim page. Minor shelf rubbing smudges on the back cover. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Grove Press, Inc., NY, NY, 1970
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+++. First Edition, First Printing. xi. 245pp. Pale orange linen boards with title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket. INSCRIBED By author on f.f.l.: "Best Wishes to J. . Tom Brayboy.". Signed By Author. Hard Cover.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por dtv Verlagsgesellschaft mbH and Co. KG; 1. Edition (31. Mai 2018), 2018
ISBN 10: 3423217308 ISBN 13: 9783423217309
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 34,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Rogers, Philip R Ilustrador. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
EUR 40,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Rogers, Philip R Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0803111673.
EUR 33,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0126146500.
EUR 37,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Rogers, Philip R Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Grove Press, New York, 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. 245pp. Binding a trifle cocked and a small handful of marginal ink tic marks or brackets in the text, a very good or better copy in a very lightly worn, very near fine jacket with a tiny spot of delamination on the upper joint.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 26,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN: