Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick A.Praeger, Publ., NY, 1965
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard, 367 pp.,with an introduction by General Carlos P. Romulo. good clean copy.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington-London, Smithsonian Institution Press 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 156098452X ISBN 13: 9781560984528
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, square 4to: 224pp., very richly illustrated, 19 contributions with notes & references, index, credits illustrations, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new. Volume: Native American Studies.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813010136 ISBN 13: 9780813010137
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Focusing on the cultural distinctions that have set Andalucia apart throughout recorded history, this book spans more than 3000 years in assessing the oldest civilization in the Western world. The author considers such areas as its Oriental origins, industry, commerce and the arts. Num Pages: 208 pages, photographs, notes, index. BIC Classification: 1DSE; HBJD. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 272. . 1990. Reprint. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813010136 ISBN 13: 9780813010137
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Focusing on the cultural distinctions that have set Andalucia apart throughout recorded history, this book spans more than 3000 years in assessing the oldest civilization in the Western world. The author considers such areas as its Oriental origins, industry, commerce and the arts. Num Pages: 208 pages, photographs, notes, index. BIC Classification: 1DSE; HBJD. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 272. . 1990. Reprint. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Amsterdam - 1987, 1987
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 202 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 416 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren, wie eine leichte Verfärbung der Schnittkanten und ein leichter Abrieb an den Kanten vom Einband. Im Buch sind keine Einträge oder Beschriftungen. Nichtraucherbuch. Rik123718 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Publicado por Cambridge U.P., 2006., 2006
Librería: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 18,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxiii,286pp. roy.8vo. with dust jacket. very good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ost-West- Bund, Völklingen, 1993
ISBN 10: 392472444X ISBN 13: 9783924724443
Librería: Leonardu, Benz, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartonierte Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 317 Seiten, Porträtfotos, Inhaltsverzeichnis Dieses Buch enthällt persönliche Berichte von 30 Personen aus allen Gesellschaftsbereichen die von verschiedensten Krebsarten gesundeten. Neben den persönlichen Schilderungen, enthällt Krebs-Frei einige medizinisch dokumentierte Fälle der Heilung unheilbarer Krebsarten im Endstadium. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
EUR 58,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 58,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Alemania
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut - gebraucht. Broschiert 95 S. Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Broschiert Mairdumont , 1994 95 S. , USA West. Marco Polo Reiseführer. Mit Insider- Tips, USA West. Marco Polo Reiseführer.
EUR 76,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 130.
EUR 76,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 132.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This volume celebrates the life's work of Reverend Allen H. Brown, an esteemed Presbyterian minister and missionary in the synods of West Jersey and Monmouth. Composed of proceedings, sermons, tributes, and historical essays, the book highlights Brown's influential role in establishing and nurturing Presbyterian churches, promoting education, and preserving historical landmarks in New Jersey, particularly along its coastal areas. These pieces not only showcase Brown's tireless dedication and achievements but also shed light on the broader context of Presbyterianism and the social, educational, and religious landscape of 19th-century New Jersey. The book provides valuable insights into the life of a remarkable figure and the impact of his work on the religious, historical, and community development of the region. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 30,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Publicado por Hildburghausen, Bibliographisches Institut um 1850., 1850
Librería: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Alemania
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 Blatt, verso weiß. Condición: Gut. Darstellung ca. 10,5 x 15,5 cm, Blatt ca. 17 x 24,5 cm. Im weißen Rand mit wenigen winzigen Fleckchen, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar in schönem Kolorit. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 76,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. 9.26x6.11x0.29 inches. In Stock.
EUR 76,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.26x6.11x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por New York, Appleton um 1870., 1870
Librería: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Alemania
EUR 28,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 Blatt, verso weiß. Condición: Gut. Darstellung ca. 13,5 x 22,5 cm, Blatt ca. 22,5 x 30,5 cm. Minimale Randbräunung, obere Ecke leicht bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar in schönem Kolorit. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2023
ISBN 10: 1501387057 ISBN 13: 9781501387050
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 41,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorKenneth WomackInhaltsverzeichnisPrologue: The End1. The Beginning2. A Cellarful of Noise 3. And the Band Begins to Play4. Rock and Roll Music5. The Biggest Showbiz Town Ever6. W.
EUR 41,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. West, CathieIn this book, award-winning educator Cathie West teaches readers how to confidently prepare for and respond to the challenges that come with being a school leader. Derived from professional experience and extensive research, th.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.