Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNIVERSITY OF California Press, Berkley, 1966
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Third Printing. Book is tight with shelf wear. ships fast!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 184312260X ISBN 13: 9781843122609
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 184312260X ISBN 13: 9781843122609
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1962
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. (First Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Top and bottom page edge show faded libray stamping and scuffing wear. Dust jacket has been glued to boards.
Publicado por Univ. Of California, Berkeley, 1966
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. 3rd Printing. 211pp. Light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por University of California Press
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Second Printing. Covers scuffed and worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft; Condición: Gut. 48 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; im Innern einige Anstreichungen; insgesamt akzeptabler Gebrauchtzustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Publicado por University Of California Press, Berkeley, California, U. S. A., 1964
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Thus. First Paper Back Edition. Blue Over White Wraps With Blue Lettering On The Spine. Moderate Wear With No Ownership Information Present.
Publicado por UC Press, 1962
Librería: West County Books, Sebastopol, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover book in excellent as-new condition. Domestic shipping rates apply.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1967
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por UNSPECIFIED VENDOR, 1964
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Cover has standard tanning, rubbing and wear. No marks in text; binding is solid.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1964
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Columbia, 1967
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1966
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 211 pages, paperback, a very good copy of a book first published in 1962.
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1966
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Third printing; Sound binding; Moderate wear to covers and spine from previous use; Pages free of markings; A Good reading copy.
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing 2/2/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1425153542 ISBN 13: 9781425153540
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Martian Archives. Book.
Publicado por UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS, BERKELEY, CA, 1966
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 3RD PRINTING.
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por NY: Columbia University Press, 1967, 1967
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12mo. stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 48 pages; original price sticker on front cover else a fine clean tight copy.
Publicado por Austin MacAuley Publishers Fze, 2025
ISBN 10: 9948726901 ISBN 13: 9789948726906
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. hthh alks aan fta sghyr tdaa hnda tkym hfla laayd myladha maa asdkaeha mn almdrs okant almfaja balhdaya alty kdmha asdkaoeha althyn hdroa alhfl.alks aan aaalm abtalh hm alatfal oalks tmzj alkhyal btryk sls lky taajb alkare fy mktbl alaamr okyf amdt hnda oasdkaoeha fy yom alhfl alsaayd okta mmtaaa oalthy kan mn afdl alayam. otlk hy rsalty llkare alnashe ban alsdak fy alnhay hy ahm shy. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por University of California, Berkeley, California, 1962
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Book has a spine slant, Has some wear to upper corners and some edges and appears to be badly bound (but is still holding together so needs gentle reading). Subtitle: The "Portrait of the Artist" as a Guidebook. He uses an analysis of the Portrait as a vehicle to an understanding of Joyce's other works. Thirteen separate articles plus source notes. Good overall introduction to Joyce.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1962
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 211pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a like dust jacket.
Publicado por Berkeley, CA: Univ. of California Press, 1966
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Minor browning to the pages. Wrappers and prelims slightly damaged. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description: 211 pages; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Joyce, James 1882-1941. Portrait of the artist as a young man. Portrait of the artist as a young man (Joyce, James). English Fiction. Criticism. Genre: Criticism. 1 Kg.
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, Reino Unido
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK.
Librería: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. Verlag NZZ - 2016 - h4.
Publicado por Columbia University Press
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por California University Press, 1964
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 212p paperback, good condition, bright blue cover with white spine, light wear to covers with one corner a bit bent, binding intact, pages neat and bright, light pencil marks to one or two pages, all text clear and legible, a good little-used copy Language: English.