Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer London, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1846288347 ISBN 13: 9781846288340
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIX, 187 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer London Ltd, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 1447111680 ISBN 13: 9781447111689
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 54,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2004.
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, tight binding, clean exterior, appears unused. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: SpringBooks, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. Auflage. Unread, some shelfwear. Immediately dispatched from Germany.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 29,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 2014. 153 S. leichte Lagerspuren, innen absolut sauberes und unbenutztes Exemplar 1/0 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 215 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 80,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 84,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. As new but for name on fore edge. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 157.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 3031115430 ISBN 13: 9783031115431
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book covers topical subjects within the field of death investigation, where changes in practice have recently occurred. The topics embrace the multi-disciplinary approach required for death investigation, and address advances in the fields of forensic fractography in relation to road traffic death investigations, pathology, MicroCt and3D printing as applied to forensics. Chapters are written in a uniform easy-to-follow format to ensure they are accessible to bothspecialists and non-specialists in the field.Essentials of Autopsy Practice-Updates and Reviews to Aid Practiceis a practical focused resource covering the latest advances in autopsy practice, making it an ideal resource for trainees, consultants, generalists and specialists, along with multi-disciplinary teams working in this field.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 3031115406 ISBN 13: 9783031115400
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book covers topical subjects within the field of death investigation, where changes in practice have recently occurred. The topics embrace the multi-disciplinary approach required for death investigation, and address advances in the fields of forensic fractography in relation to road traffic death investigations, pathology, MicroCt and3D printing as applied to forensics. Chapters are written in a uniform easy-to-follow format to ensure they are accessible to bothspecialists and non-specialists in the field.Essentials of Autopsy Practice-Updates and Reviews to Aid Practiceis a practical focused resource covering the latest advances in autopsy practice, making it an ideal resource for trainees, consultants, generalists and specialists, along with multi-disciplinary teams working in this field.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 49,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Essentials of Autopsy Practice | Recent Advances, Topics and Developments | Guy N. Rutty | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9781447111689 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 56,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Essentials of Autopsy Practice updates the modern pathologist on issues related to the autopsy. This volume contains topical chapters on the pathology of shock, religious attitudes to death, incised wounds, radiological investigations, metabolic disorders in childhood, maternal deaths, body alterations and piercings which are comprehensive, unique and educational. It brings the literature together into a modern, up-to-date review of the subject, each authored by experts in their field. It comprises the most recent developments in current autopsy practice making the book unique and exceptional - a valuable aid for the bench top, autopsy suite, laboratory or library. A hands-on reference book, Essentials of Autopsy Practice is of interest to both trainees and consultants in all sub-branches of pathology including forensic pathology. It can also be used by non-medical staff involved in the dead, such as nurses, police, lawyers and bereavement officers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 127,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 115,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer London Ltd, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 1447111680 ISBN 13: 9781447111689
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 51,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2004.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 303024332X ISBN 13: 9783030243326
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 69,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book covers topical subjects within the field of death investigation, where changes in practice have recently occurred. The topics embrace the multi-disciplinary approach required for death investigation, and address advances in the field of forensic photography, pathology, and3D printing as applied to forensics. This volume includes chapters on high altitude deaths, the role of 3D-printing applied to forensic investigations, photogrammetry, commotion cordis (an uncommon cause of fatal cardiac arrest) and the cricoid cartilage. Essentials of Autopsy Practice: Reviews, Updates and Advancesis an educational and practical resource aimed at trainees and consultants, generalists and specialists, and multi-disciplinary teams.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 109,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 89,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 127,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 134,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 145,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 126,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.