Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hal Leonard Corporation, 2007
ISBN 10: 1423426126 ISBN 13: 9781423426127
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0788007246 ISBN 13: 9780788007248
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0788007246 ISBN 13: 9780788007248
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingdom Books, Blackrock, 1999
ISBN 10: 1852791411 ISBN 13: 9781852791414
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1777283617. 4/27/2026 9:53:37 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archway Publishing 2/27/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 166579237X ISBN 13: 9781665792370
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. AI and the Crisis of Control: How Leaders Can Reclaim Responsibility in the Age of AI. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10: 0788007246 ISBN 13: 9780788007248
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press,, 1977
ISBN 10: 0817305033 ISBN 13: 9780817305031
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Underlining of text. Previous owner's name and date in ink on front free endpaper. Covers clean, bright with minimal shelfwear; no DJ. Not a former library copy. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10: 0788007246 ISBN 13: 9780788007248
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 1984
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. University of Alabama Press, 1984. 76 pages. Map. 9x6", printed wrapper. From library of Audrey R. Duckert. Few marks in text, VG.
Publicado por Paramount 2008-04-08 00:00:00, 2008
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 1977
Librería: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Sporadic underlining and marginal notes.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio Book (Cassette). Condición: Very Good. Six cassettes in original plastic case, all in excellent condition (slight handling, slight abrasion on the back panel). Talks by Larry Dossey, Jeanne Achterberg, Charles Tart, John Upledger, Peter Russell, Elliott Dacher, Beverly Rubik, Elmer Green, Robert O. Becker, Jerry Wesch, Caroline Myss, Willis Harmon. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
EUR 21,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0385468598 ISBN 13: 9780385468596
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gordon, Russell Ilustrador. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). New York: Doubleday, 1995. Book club edition. 8vo. Hard cover, 277 pp. 1996 Anthony Award. Eleven children and their bus driver are being held hostage underground. Forty-six days have gone by and the federal investigators are giving up hope. Can crime reporter Molly Cates help? Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Book has spotting on page edges and bottom corners are bumped. Clean text block, no names or markings, and book is solid. Very good in a very good dust jacket, protected with a mylar cover.
EUR 23,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Card covers in tidy condition, 34pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0817305033 ISBN 13: 9780817305031
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket lightly rubbed. Size: 8vo. xix + 184. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Language & Linguistics; ISBN/EAN: 9780817305031. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Publicado por RES Magazine, 2002
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Very Good magazine with some cover edgewear and short closed tear to the edge of the back cover. Contributors: David Alm, David Geffner, Jan Hilmer, Shari Roman, Lina D. Russell, Floria Sigismondi ; OVR21 EBD; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, University, AL, 1969
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 56pp.; SC staple-bound; gray w/blk.; slight rub w/spine sunned; clean,tight pgs. Contents: Bilingualism in Northern New England by Miller; Words Used by the Fire Fighters of the Denver Fire Department by Yelsma; & A Word List From Olney, Illinois by Heap.