Russ cone (40 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,79
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,71
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 5,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First Printing. A GOOD, clean, tight copy. 17 black-and-white photographic illustrations with accompanying descriptive captions. "An investigation of the alien abduction phenomenon. Is alien abduction real, or are the answers to its legacy buried in the… human psyche? Do we now have the knowledge to understand the forces behind abduction, or are we still stumbling in the dark? Finally the evidence to answer these questions has been uncovered. Kevin D. Randle, Russ Estes, and Dr. William P. Cone have been breaking new ground in the study of UFOs for the past twenty-five years. Among them, they have expertise in military aviation, a doctorate in psychology, and firsthand alien contact." 416 pages. Jack Anderson's (an investigative reporter and Pulitzer Prize-winning columnist) DJ blurb states: "This could be the most shocking and important book of the new millennium. As breathlessly riveting as any novel you'll ever read." *NOTE: Due to size/weight of book additional shipping cost will be required for out-of-U.S. shipment. GB2.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Jacket faintly rubbed. 1999 Hard Cover. 416 pp. Three researchers devoted to the study of UFOs combine taped interviews with abductees with an overview of aliens in myth and world culture to examine why these events occur.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mind Electric Books, smyrna, Estados Unidos de AmericaMind Electric Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition / first printing (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Book is in fine condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaisleyhaze Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,37
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Forge trade paperback, 2000-1st printing, No marks/tears/creases, light wear (Very Good). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good in unclipped dust jacket. 416pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,09
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 416pp. Moderate age toning to pages, otherwise Fine.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 23,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 1999. First edition, 1999. An investigation and history of the world alien abduction phenomenon. Eggplant colored boards, 416 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book looks and feels about new with no names or other mar…kings. The mylar protected and illustrated dustjacket is not priceclipped and is in near new condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE: February, Feb. 1979
Mike Shayne Mystery (Brett Halliday; Ben Satterfield; Russ Cone; William L. Fieldhouse; Mike Taylor; Jack Leavitt)
Editorial: Renown Publications, NY 1979
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 43, no. 2. Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr. Cover art by Sid Bingham. Includes "Murder to Come" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "Junk Man" (novelet) by Ben Satterfield; "Inspector Beware" (novelet) by Russ Cone; "The Spy Came D.O.A." (novelet) by William L. Fieldhouse; "Mis…taken Identity" by Mike Taylor; "Smuggler's Toy" by Jack Leavitt. Uncredited illustrations. Mild tanning; small wet spots to a couoplem of pages; first page erasure. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Forge, NYC., 1999. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective s…leeves.

Editorial: Forge Books 1999
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,62
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. ISBN 9780312867089. Hardcover copy in Near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Tight clean unmarked copy. PR 12 5 2. First Edition. Dustjacket included.

MIKE Shayne - Mystery Magazine (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 43, No. 2 February 1979 Published by Renown Publications Inc. - Murder Go Round by Brett Halliday; Junk Man by Ben Satterfield
Brett Halliday; Ben Satterfield; Russ Cone; William L. Fieldhouse; Mike Taylor; Jack Levitt
Editorial: Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA. 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 6,86Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Collected Edition, PBO thus.. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) Murder To Come by Brett Halliday (2) Junk Man by Ben Satterfield (3) Inspector Beware by Russ Cone (4) The Spy Came D.O.A. by William L. Fieldhouse **STORIES (1) Mistaken Identity by Mike Taylor (2) Smugglers Toy by Jack Levitt >> Cr…easing to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Front Cover (ilustrador). Book.