Russ carpenter (28 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Hawaii Press.;. (A LATITUDE 20 BOOK), Hoholulu 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. first edition,2p; 65432p. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.several lines yellow highlited, else quite nice, solid, bright; the appearance of this lyrical account of the country's many unique and fascinating aspects. Because they are among the Westerners most familiar with Bhutanese life, Blyth and Russ are ab…le to penetrate well beyond the Shangri-la myth and show that, while parts of such an otherworldly myth apply, this Himalayan Kingdom is brimful of surprises, contradictions, and modern dilemmas." ; 192 pages; Humane & delightful book. Indexed. Illustrated by Glossy Color Photos..map (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMercantile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light surface, edge and corner wear. Former owner's name inside front. Shipped promptly with Tracking. 231.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMercantile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,11
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light surface, edge and corner wear. A few minor stains lower edge of text block. Shipped promptly with Tracking. 231.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,82
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good.
Más imágenesHOW TO SHOOT : A COMPLETE GUIDE TO THE USE OF SPORTING FIREARMS -- RIFLES, SHOTGUNS, AND HANDGUNS -- ON THE RANGE AND IN THE FIELD
Koller, Larry (with Robert Elman, Russ Carpenter and Steve Ferber, Editors)
Editorial: Doubleday and Company, Garden City, New York 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Blackwood Bookhouse; Joe Pettit Jr., Bookseller, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlackwood Bookhouse; Joe Pettit Jr., Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Revised Edition. Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, 1976. Revised edition. 10 1/2 x 7 inches: pp.xii, 242. White paper dust jacket with red target pattern and with brown and black type. Tan cloth over boards, with bright, black lettering to spine. Mino…r smudging and staining to dustjacket, edge and corner wear, creasing, and two, small, triangular closed tears to rear panel of dustjacket. A few minor nudges (bottom edge and several corners). Glue browing at binding on title page. Text is unmarked. Binding tight. Solid, clean copy. Photography by Everette Short (ilustrador).
Más imágenesARGOSY March 1973 Richard Bach Bormann Fishing Zane Grey Float Bormann Bach Bass
James Mills; Gene Lowell; Bruce Cassiday; S. Thurman / M. Kronk; Joseph Gennaro; Zane Grey; Bob Marx; Zwy Aldouby; Steve Ferber; Nick Karas; E. L. (Buck) Rogers; George Clarke; Richard D. Bach; Steve Ferber; Russ Carpenter; Olle Oskarson; Ed Schipper; Gil
Editorial: Popular Magazine Pub 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 376, #3 (March /1973; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Aroe De Zanger; 100 pages including covers; Writers: James Mills; Gene Lowell; Bruce Cassiday; S. Thurman / M. Kronk; Joseph Gennaro; Zane Grey; Bob Marx; Zwy Aldouby; Steve Ferber; Nick Karas; E…. L. (Buck) Rogers; George Clarke; Richard D. Bach; Steve Ferber; Russ Carpenter; Olle Oskarson; Ed Schipper; Gil Paust; Milt Machlin; *** Book Order # ADV186; Condition= VG = (4.0) VERY GOOD; (Average Used Condition) Mailing label on front cover Cover Scuffing; Price=US$15.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Photo Front Cover: Aroe De Zanger; (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesARGOSY December 1972 Ghost Town Woodhouse Robert Alter Diver A-Bomb ESP
Martin Woodhouse; S. Thurman and M. Kronk; Gene Lowell; Will Paterson / Ellen Hartley; Roy Bongartz; Bill Shepard; Russ Carpenter; Richard M. Botts; Pete Czura; Robert Edmond Alter; Harry Steeger; George Laycock; Luce Tompkins; Gil Paust; Mil Machlin; Bru
Editorial: Popular Magazine Pub 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 375, #6 (December /1972; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Eric Frehsee 100 pages including covers; Writers: Martin Woodhouse; S. Thurman and M. Kronk; Gene Lowell; Will Paterson / Ellen Hartley; Roy Bongartz; Bill Shepard; Russ Carpenter; Richard M. Botts…; Pete Czura; Robert Edmond Alter; Harry Steeger; George Laycock; Luce Tompkins; Gil Paust; Mil Machlin; Bruce Cassiday; Interior Artists: Henry Syverson; *** Book Order # ADV185; Condition= FN = (6.0) FINE; (Above Average Condition) Price=US$15.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Interior Artists: Henry Syverson; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,95
Envío por EUR 10,80Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: As New. No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 186 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Avail…able: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel & Places; Bhutan; Myths, Legends & Folklore. ISBN: 0824826795. ISBN/EAN: 9780824826796. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 32704. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,97
Envío por EUR 18,13Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. University of Hawaii Press, 2002. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. A captivating and splendid account of a complex nation on the cusp of tradition and modernity. Bhutan is distinctive--from its social structures to its development philosophy of Gross National Happiness. The Blessings of Bhutan is base…d on extensive travel and interviews. Written in an accessible style, the authors blend narrative about the country's history, religion, arts, and governance with lively personal anecdotes. It is an excellent contribution to the study of contemporary Bhutan that will appeal to laymen and scholars alike." --Karma Ura, Director of the Centre for Bhutan Studies-"The blessings of Bhutan are many, including the appearance of this lyrical account of the country's many unique and fascinating aspects. Because they are among the Westerners most familiar with Bhutanese life, Blyth and Russ are able to penetrate well beyond the Shangri-la myth and show that, while parts of such an otherworldly myth apply, this Himalayan Kingdom is brimful of surprises, contradictions, and modern dilemmas." --K. E. S. Kirby Dorji, writer/editor, United Nations consultant, longtime resident of Bhutan. 192 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 196 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,28
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. McClure, Mr. A. Russ (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Institutions/Volume Feeding Magazine; distributed by Cahners Books, Boston 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Within The Vale Of Annandale: A Picture History Of South Western Pasadena And Vicinity
Crocker, Donald W. [Prefaces By Edwin H. Carpenter, Russ Leadabrand]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Boy Scout Troop 35 / Donald W. Crocker, Pasadena 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 97,22
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. 72 Pp. Detailed History, Two Columns, With Many Photos, Continuing And Expanding An Earlier Work Under The Supervision Of Glen Dawson. Stated Third Edition (Actually Third Printing) 1975. Near Fine. Photographs Throughout (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Institutions/Volume Feeding Magazine; distributed 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 94,30
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
How to Shoot: A Complete Guide to the Use of Sporting Firearms, Rifles, Shotguns, and Handguns on the Range and in the Field with over 300 Illustrations
Koller, Larry (author); Short, Everette (photos); Elman, Robert; Carpenter, Russ; Ferber, Steve (editors) Elman, Robert Carpenter, Russ Ferber, Steve
Editorial: Doubleday, US 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 58,33
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Fine DJ. Revised Edition. Doubleday 1976 Revised Edition Fine/Fine DJ Full Title - How to Shoot: A Complete Guide to the Use of Sporting Firearms, Rifles, Shotguns, and Handguns on the Range and in the Field with over 300 illustrations. Light grey cloth. Bright photo illustrated pages. Bright dust jac…ket protected with clear dust jacket cover taped to itself. HEAVY ITEM. Size: 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 7/8 inches. No Exp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1758,33
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.