Russ carpenter (28 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (28)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press (edition ) 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press.;. (A LATITUDE 20 BOOK), Hoholulu 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. first edition,2p; 65432p. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.several lines yellow highlited, else quite nice, solid, bright; the appearance of this lyrical account of the country's many unique and fascinating aspects. Because they are among the Westerners most familiar with Bhutanese life, Blyth and Russ are ab

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMercantile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,08

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light surface, edge and corner wear. Former owner's name inside front. Shipped promptly with Tracking. 231.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMercantile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,11

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light surface, edge and corner wear. A few minor stains lower edge of text block. Shipped promptly with Tracking. 231.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,82

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,12

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Hawaii Pr 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doubleday and Company, Garden City, New York 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blackwood Bookhouse; Joe Pettit Jr., Bookseller, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlackwood Bookhouse; Joe Pettit Jr., Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Revised Edition. Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, 1976. Revised edition. 10 1/2 x 7 inches: pp.xii, 242. White paper dust jacket with red target pattern and with brown and black type. Tan cloth over boards, with bright, black lettering to spine. Mino

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 376, #3 (March /1973; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Aroe De Zanger; 100 pages including covers; Writers: James Mills; Gene Lowell; Bruce Cassiday; S. Thurman / M. Kronk; Joseph Gennaro; Zane Grey; Bob Marx; Zwy Aldouby; Steve Ferber; Nick Karas; E

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 375, #6 (December /1972; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Eric Frehsee 100 pages including covers; Writers: Martin Woodhouse; S. Thurman and M. Kronk; Gene Lowell; Will Paterson / Ellen Hartley; Roy Bongartz; Bill Shepard; Russ Carpenter; Richard M. Botts

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ. of Hawai'i Press No date 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 21,95

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: As New. No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 186 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Avail

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 15,97

    Envío por EUR 18,13 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. University of Hawaii Press, 2002. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. A captivating and splendid account of a complex nation on the cusp of tradition and modernity. Bhutan is distinctive--from its social structures to its development philosophy of Gross National Happiness. The Blessings of Bhutan is base

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Hawaii Pr 2003

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 196 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CREATESPACE 2012

    1479337641 / 9781479337644

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 36,28

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. McClure, Mr. A. Russ (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 88,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Institutions/Volume Feeding Magazine; distributed by Cahners Books, Boston 1972

    0843605375 / 9780843605372

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 88,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Boy Scout Troop 35 / Donald W. Crocker, Pasadena 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 97,22

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. 72 Pp. Detailed History, Two Columns, With Many Photos, Continuing And Expanding An Earlier Work Under The Supervision Of Glen Dawson. Stated Third Edition (Actually Third Printing) 1975. Near Fine. Photographs Throughout (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Institutions/Volume Feeding Magazine; distributed 1972

    0843605375 / 9780843605372

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 94,30

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 58,33

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Fine DJ. Revised Edition. Doubleday 1976 Revised Edition Fine/Fine DJ Full Title - How to Shoot: A Complete Guide to the Use of Sporting Firearms, Rifles, Shotguns, and Handguns on the Range and in the Field with over 300 illustrations. Light grey cloth. Bright photo illustrated pages. Bright dust jac

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2002

    0824826795 / 9780824826796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 1758,33

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.