EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Press, The May 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565840569 ISBN 13: 9781565840560
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press,U.S., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583220003 ISBN 13: 9781583220009
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Microradio and Democracy discusses the role of citizen access to communications in a democratic society, and how diversity, localism, and core political speech are undermined by corporate control of the public airwaves. Ruggiero examines the emergence of microradio activism in recent court cases, and the links between the microradio struggle and larger movements for democracy and social justice. Illustrated with photos and graphics, this book will be of interest to anyone concerned about keeping free speech for communities, not corporations. The authors analyze the national micropower radio movement, its history, and survival strategies. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press,U.S., US, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583220003 ISBN 13: 9781583220009
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in VG+ condition. Features Noam Chomsky, Cornel West, Howard Zinn, et al. 327 pages. [1 lb]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: New Press, 1996, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1565843177 ISBN 13: 9781565843172
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: VG. Pb. VG. ISBN:1-56584-317-7. 327 pp. Radical analyses of the problems facing America today, featuring Chomsky, Zinn, et. al. Very light wear, minor edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City Lights Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0872864782 ISBN 13: 9780872864788
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 1888363843 ISBN 13: 9781888363845
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg+. The Open Media Pamphlet Series, No. 8. ; 139 pages; interior clean & tight; 6.75" tall. Paperback.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION",1p; 987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; Yellow titles on black back ground paper covers. ; 64 pages; Mumia Abu-Jamal has been incarcerated on Pennsylvania's death row for over two decades. His case has generated more controversy and received more attention, both national and international, than that of any other inmate currently under sentence of death in the United States of America.Based on its review of the trial transcript and other original documents, human rights organization Amnesty International believes that the interests of justice would best be served by the granting of a new trial to Mumia Abu-Jamal. This pamplet explains why.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 64 First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City Lights Publishers, SF,CA, 2017
ISBN 10: 0872867153 ISBN 13: 9780872867154
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by stealworks cover design Ilustrador. First Edition?. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; waves at shoreline & marker lines cover art photo; 272 pages; 2018 IZZY AWARD.existing disparities in wealth and power, combined with the dramatic changes we are causing in this planet's ecosystems, mean either we come together around our common humanity or forfeit the right to call ourselves fully human.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City Lights Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0872864782 ISBN 13: 9780872864788
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean and binding tight. Cover clean, intact and shiny. Corners sharp.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Presumed first ed; first printing according to printer's key; 326 p., clean and unmarked within on strong unaged paper; former owner's name neatly written on upper corner of front end page; binding tight; clean glossy wrapper has minimal wear. Faint stains on bottom edge block.Insightful essays by Noam Chomsky, Bell Hooks, Cornel West, Howard Zinn, Juliet Schor, et al. Poem by Marge Piercy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1583225919 ISBN 13: 9781583225912
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Greg Ruggiero (Cover Design); US Marines Patrol the Perimeter at Camp Commando in Kuwait, Dec. 2nd, 2002 (Front Cover Photo); U.S. Troops During Thanksgiving Dinner Nov. 28th, 2002 (Back Cover Photo) Ilustrador. A Seven Stories Press 1st Ed/ 1st Print. 78 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 64.
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 80.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1583225919 ISBN 13: 9781583225912
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Greg Ruggiero (Cover Design); US Marines Patrol the Perimeter at Camp Commando in Kuwait, Dec. 2nd, 2002 (Front Cover Photo); U.S. Troops During Thanksgiving Dinner Nov. 28th, 2002 (Back Cover Photo) Ilustrador. A Seven Stories Press 1st Ed/ 1st Print. 78 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Sticker on back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1583225919 ISBN 13: 9781583225912
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Greg Ruggiero (Cover Design); US Marines Patrol the Perimeter at Camp Commando in Kuwait, Dec. 2nd, 2002 (Front Cover Photo); U.S. Troops During Thanksgiving Dinner Nov. 28th, 2002 (Back Cover Photo) Ilustrador. A Seven Stories Press 1st Ed/ 1st Print. 78 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1583225919 ISBN 13: 9781583225912
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Greg Ruggiero (Cover Design); US Marines Patrol the Perimeter at Camp Commando in Kuwait, Dec. 2nd, 2002 (Front Cover Photo); U.S. Troops During Thanksgiving Dinner Nov. 28th, 2002 (Back Cover Photo) Ilustrador. A Seven Stories Press 1st Ed/ 1st Print. 78 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1583225919 ISBN 13: 9781583225912
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Greg Ruggiero (Cover Design); US Marines Patrol the Perimeter at Camp Commando in Kuwait, Dec. 2nd, 2002 (Front Cover Photo); U.S. Troops During Thanksgiving Dinner Nov. 28th, 2002 (Back Cover Photo) Ilustrador. A Seven Stories Press 1st Ed/ 1st Print. 78 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1583225919 ISBN 13: 9781583225912
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Greg Ruggiero (Cover Design); US Marines Patrol the Perimeter at Camp Commando in Kuwait, Dec. 2nd, 2002 (Front Cover Photo); U.S. Troops During Thanksgiving Dinner Nov. 28th, 2002 (Back Cover Photo) Ilustrador. A Seven Stories Press 1st Ed/ 1st Print. 78 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1583225919 ISBN 13: 9781583225912
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Greg Ruggiero (Cover Design); US Marines Patrol the Perimeter at Camp Commando in Kuwait, Dec. 2nd, 2002 (Front Cover Photo); U.S. Troops During Thanksgiving Dinner Nov. 28th, 2002 (Back Cover Photo) Ilustrador. A Seven Stories Press 1st Ed/ 1st Print. 78 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1583225919 ISBN 13: 9781583225912
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Greg Ruggiero (Cover Design); US Marines Patrol the Perimeter at Camp Commando in Kuwait, Dec. 2nd, 2002 (Front Cover Photo); U.S. Troops During Thanksgiving Dinner Nov. 28th, 2002 (Back Cover Photo) Ilustrador. A Seven Stories Press 1st Ed/1st Print. 78 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.