Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gross & Delbridge, Chicago, 1893
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1893 PRINTING. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and soiling. Bumped corners. Tape supporting front hinge. Hinges cracked and loose but binding still intact. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Español
Publicado por B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8131931269 ISBN 13: 9788131931264
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 284.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd. B. Jain
ISBN 10: 8131931269 ISBN 13: 9788131931264
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 284.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8131931269 ISBN 13: 9788131931264
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 284.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Homoeopathic Publishing Co., London
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 11th Edition. Green cloth, corners bumped. No date, 922pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014665876 ISBN 13: 9781014665874
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Homoeopathic Publishing Company
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. 1051 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Gross & Delbridge, 1899
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Book.
Publicado por The Homoeopathic Publishing Company, London, 1925
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. New revised edition. New Revised edition by John H. Clarke octavo Hardback dark blue cloth gilt tiles on spine blind titles on front cover xxx + 1056 pages Good + condition No inscriptions.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por The homoeopathic publishing company, London, 1938
Librería: JP Livres, Agde, Francia
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Anglais.Sans date,circa 1938.Reliure toilee.Rares photos.1051 p.Poids 1 kg.Format 19 x 14 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Homoeopathic Publishing Company, London, 1872
Librería: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Bound dark green half morocco with marbled endpapers.
Publicado por The Homoeopathic Publishing Company, London, 1893
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. N/A Ilustrador. 1893. The Homoeopatic Publishing Co, London, 1893. Brown Hard Cover Embossed with title. Book Condition: fair to good. Covers good condition, spine bumped, Binding tight. Pages spotted, edges also. Text is clean, readable. A very interesting book on the subject of Homoeopathic Medicine. Bookseller Inventor #000615. N/A.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 47,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por HPC,UK, 1886
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. UK5TH.EDITION.1886. NEAR VG TIGHT COPY.ORIGINAL DECORATIVE BOARDS.
Publicado por The Homoeopathic Publishing Company, 1910
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 38,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1910. Seventh Edition. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing, staining and marking to boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Homoeopathic Publishing Company, London, 1893
Librería: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. New Edition. 95th thousand. Hinges broken, front free endpaper missing; end free endpaper and last page of advts. loose; cloth worn & stained, corners knocked, spine worn & split. contents good. Decorated brown cloth, 891 pages + adverts. Also published by Boericke and Tafel, New York and Philadelphia. Heavy, may require extra shipping to some locations.
Publicado por Charles Corfield, Birmingham, 1874
Librería: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Reading Copy. No Jacket. Sixth Edition. Original blind stamped brown cloth, stout 12mo, pp765 + 11pp rear ads. Reading copy. Boards are sound but spine is somewhat ragged at foot with some loss, worn and detached along with front cover. Rear cover only holding by rear seam stitching, almost completely detached. Front endpaper and title page detached, as are the following three leaves which form all but one page of the preface. All detached leaves have worn and frayed edges. Remaining text lightly browned but tight and complete. Publisher was a homeopathic chemists in Birmingham and their stamp is on the front endpaper. Reading copy.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book, written as a companion to "The Lady's Manual of Homeopathic Treatment," offers practical guidance on alleviating and curing common and serious childhood diseases. Emerging during a time of growing interest in homeopathic medicine, the author emphasizes both preventative and curative approaches. The book delves into a range of ailments, from blood diseases like scarlet fever and measles to constitutional issues such as scrofula and rickets, and nervous system disorders like convulsions and epilepsy. Guidance is also provided for addressing problems of the eyes, ears, respiratory system, digestive system, and skin. The author underscores the unique nature of children's illnesses, noting their rapid progression and the importance of early intervention. The text explores the benefits of homeopathic remedies, highlighting their effectiveness and lack of unpleasantness compared to conventional medicines. With its comprehensive approach to childhood health, this book provides invaluable insights for parents and caregivers seeking to understand and address the challenges of keeping children well. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, The Homoeopathic Publishing Company, 1877
Librería: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Alemania
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. XXIII, 821 (+16) pp. *Leichte Altersbräunung, insgesamt gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 Contemporary green cloth, gilt title on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jarrold, London, 1869
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. Third Edition Recast & Rewritten. This is the original book that has had the spine rebacked and new end papers. Please email for further details or Direct Enquiries Tel: 01822 810108 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Publicado por Gross & Delbridge Company/Chicago, Illinois,, 1896
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, name in front, blue boards with gold lettering & embossed design, 772 pages, 5 7/8 x 9 x 1 7/8 (thick) inches, 6th edition, 1896, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,