Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 087565049X ISBN 13: 9780875650494
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Conoly, Walle Ilustrador.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Conoly, Walle Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Conoly, Walle Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 087565049X ISBN 13: 9780875650494
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Conoly, Walle Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Conoly, Walle Ilustrador. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 087565049X ISBN 13: 9780875650494
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Conoly, Walle Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875650899 ISBN 13: 9780875650890
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Washington, Burl Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, Forth Worth, Texas, 1987
ISBN 10: 0875650627 ISBN 13: 9780875650623
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4th Printing. AQ5 - A 4th printing paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the half-title page in very good condition that has some bumped corners, lightly curled corners, some scattered wrinkling, crease, chipping, rubbing, scratches, few light foxing and stains, previous owner's name written on the back of the front cover, light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Walle Conoly. This absorbing novel about a very special young boy and a very special woman highlights an amazing but often overlooked battle in Texas history when a company of forty-one Irishmen, one cavalry surgeon, and one young engineer captured six hundred prisoners and two gunboats and sent an armada of twenty-seven Union ships fleeing. 9"x5.75", 151 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Washington, Burl Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press 1/1/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875650899 ISBN 13: 9780875650890
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Washington, Burl Ilustrador. Have Gun, Need Bullets-P. Book.
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Washington, Burl Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, 1991
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Washington, Burl - Illustrator Ilustrador. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0875650627 ISBN 13: 9780875650623
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0875650627 ISBN 13: 9780875650623
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0875650627 ISBN 13: 9780875650623
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Conoly, Walle Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, Forth Worth, Texas, 1987
ISBN 10: 0875650627 ISBN 13: 9780875650623
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. CV4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by Ruby Tolliver to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, some light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has previous owner's label adhered on the front endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Walle Conoly. This absorbing novel about a very special young boy and a very special woman highlights an amazing but often overlooked battle in Texas history when a company of forty-one Irishmen, one cavalry surgeon, and one young engineer captured six hundred prisoners and two gunboats and sent an armada of twenty-seven Union ships fleeing. 9.25"x6.25", 151 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Conoly, Walle Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0875650627 ISBN 13: 9780875650623
Librería: Pastor Bob's General Store, Iowa Park, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, 1987
ISBN 10: 087565049X ISBN 13: 9780875650494
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Conoly, Walle Ilustrador. Paperback. A twelve-year-old runaway slave is torn between desire for freedom and affection for the woman who has protected him, as the impending Battle of Sabine Pass threatens to engulf their part of Texas. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eakin Press, Austin, Texas, 1999
ISBN 10: 1571681841 ISBN 13: 9781571681843
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. BZ0 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light scratches and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 8.75"x5.75", 132 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Miller, Lyle L. Ilustrador. 128 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Gray-green cloth colored boards, stamped in black on spine. Rose colored dj, sun-faded to gray at spine. No interior markings or damage noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0875650627 ISBN 13: 9780875650623
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. first edition book, includes the dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian Un. Press 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0875650627 ISBN 13: 9780875650623
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover 5th Printing Non-Fiction; Slaves; A young slave who tries to find freedom by slipping over the side of a confederate steamer into the threatening waters of the Sabine River. (151 Pgs.) BOOK VVG.