Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continental Enterprises, 1993
ISBN 10: 7800521419 ISBN 13: 9787800521416
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continental Enterprises, 1993
ISBN 10: 7800521419 ISBN 13: 9787800521416
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continental Enterprises, 1993
ISBN 10: 7800521419 ISBN 13: 9787800521416
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams / China Pictorial, New York / Beijing, 1981
ISBN 10: 0810907666 ISBN 13: 9780810907669
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. New York / Beijing: Harry N. Abrams / China Pictorial, 1981. 206 pages; 286 illustrations, including 226 color plates.Yin Ruins and the Tomb of Fu Hao; Long Forgotten State of Zhongshan; Qin Dynasty Warriors and Horses; more. Clean throughout, nearly fine condition. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Fine. Folio. Language: ENG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0810907666 ISBN 13: 9780810907669
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket have been moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled. Very heavy and oversized book so additional postage will be necessary. Tnerefore do not order unless willing to pay for shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams, Inc and China Pictorial, New York, New York and Beijjing, China, 1981
ISBN 10: 0810907666 ISBN 13: 9780810907669
Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Comprehensive coverage of archaeological finds since 1949 - discoveries that date from 14th C BC to 10th C AD. 286 illustrations w/ 226 color plates, map. A large heavy book that requires additional fee for international or expedited shipping. 206 pages, 10 1/2" x 13".
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continental Enterprises, China, 1993
ISBN 10: 7800521419 ISBN 13: 9787800521416
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd edition - a clean solid copy with only minor edgewear.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Descubre los tesoros arqueológicos de la República Popular China con este fascinante libro. 'Out of China's Earth' te lleva en un viaje a través de los descubrimientos más importantes, desde los guerreros de terracota de la dinastía Qin hasta los tesoros de las tumbas Han en Mawangdui. Con impresionantes ilustraciones y un texto informativo, este libro es una ventana al pasado glorioso de China. EAN: 9780810907669 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: Out of China's Earth Autor: Qian Hao| Chen Heyi| Ru Suichu Editorial: China Pictorial Idioma: en Páginas: 206 Formato: tapa dura.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Peking University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 7301015054 ISBN 13: 9787301015056
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 153.
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 153.
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 175.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Peking University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 7301015054 ISBN 13: 9787301015056
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Peking University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 7301195826 ISBN 13: 9787301195826
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 23,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 175.
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Second Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Photos of book emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415412582.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415412582.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc. and China Pictorial (1981), New York & Beijing, 1981
ISBN 10: 0810907666 ISBN 13: 9780810907669
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Color Photographs Ilustrador. New York & Beijing: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. and China Pictorial. VG/VG. (1981). . Cloth w/DJ. With 286 illustrations, including 226 plates in full color and map. . 4to., 206pp. .
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 153.
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 175.
Publicado por Abrams, 1981, 1981
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright deep red boards with gilt titles in like pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated throughout in color and photographs with vintage art work. Lovely all around. Neat owner's inscription to the opening flyleaf which bothers none of the text.
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.