Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679741453 ISBN 13: 9780679741459
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802849628 ISBN 13: 9780802849625
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802849628 ISBN 13: 9780802849625
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0395709369 ISBN 13: 9780395709368
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0395709369 ISBN 13: 9780395709368
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0395709369 ISBN 13: 9780395709368
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0395709369 ISBN 13: 9780395709368
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2001
ISBN 10: 0802849628 ISBN 13: 9780802849625
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight, condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0395709369 ISBN 13: 9780395709368
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Power Publications, Sydney, 2000
ISBN 10: 1864870249 ISBN 13: 9781864870244
Librería: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802849628 ISBN 13: 9780802849625
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Power Publications, Sydney, 2012
ISBN 10: 1864870249 ISBN 13: 9781864870244
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st. 407 pages, illustrations; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. *** "Essays on the Writings of Michael Fried From his early career as an art critic during the sixties to his art historical writings of recent decades, Michael Fried has remained one of the most controversial and fascinating art writers of the late twentieth century. Refracting Vision brings together for the first time a range of scholarly responses to Fried's art criticism, art history, and poetry, illuminating his distinguished contributions and taking his work in exciting new directions." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: 1 Immanence and Outsideness: The Absorptive Aesthetics of Diderot's Existential Reverie and Courbet's Embodied Merger, by Jill Beaulieu; 2 The Writing of "Art and Objecthood", by James Meyer; 3 The Difference Manet Makes, by Stephen Melville; 4 Before and After Pollock, by Keith Broadfoot; 5 "The Man Who Knows Too Much": On Michael Fried's "Impressionism", by Rex Butler; 6 Paradoxes of Authorship and Reception in Michael Fried's Art History, by Toni Ross; 7 Difference and Deferral: The Sexual Economy of Courbet's "Femininity", by Mary Roberts; 8 Eavesdropping/Eve's Dropping, by K. Malcolm Richards; 9 Mutual Facing: A Memoir of Friedom, by Steven Z. Levine; 10 The Outcome of the Dance: Michael Fried and the Iconoclastic Prescription, by Isabelle Loring Wallace; 11 Poetry and Art Theory in Michael Fried, by Hans-Jost Frey; 12 An Interview with Michael Fried, by Toni Ross. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2008
ISBN 10: 8426366910 ISBN 13: 9788426366917
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Ross, Toni Ilustrador. : Andrea no soporta que su prima Carolina lo haga todo bien. Cada verano que pasan juntas, Carolina se encarga de recordarle lo perfecta que es. Un día, a Andrea se le ocurre una idea para asustar a su prima: le contará que un fantasma de ojos rojos se pasea de noche por la casa. Pero tal vez Carolina no sea la única que se asuste. Un libro infantil ideal para lectores a partir de 8 años. EAN: 9788426366917 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Mi prima Carolina Autor: Michael Morpurgo Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 78 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2008
ISBN 10: 8426366910 ISBN 13: 9788426366917
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. Ross, Toni Ilustrador. : Andrea no soporta que su prima Carolina lo haga todo bien. Cada verano que pasan juntas, Carolina se encarga de recordarle lo perfecta que es. Un día, a Andrea se le ocurre una idea para asustar a su prima: le contará que un fantasma de ojos rojos se pasea de noche por la casa. Pero tal vez Carolina no sea la única que se asuste. Un libro infantil ideal para lectores a partir de 8 años. EAN: 9788426366917 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Mi prima Carolina Autor: Michael Morpurgo Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 78 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2008
ISBN 10: 8426366910 ISBN 13: 9788426366917
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. Ross, Toni Ilustrador. : Andrea no soporta que su prima Carolina lo haga todo bien. Cada verano que pasan juntas, Carolina se encarga de recordarle lo perfecta que es. Un día, a Andrea se le ocurre una idea para asustar a su prima: le contará que un fantasma de ojos rojos se pasea de noche por la casa. Pero tal vez Carolina no sea la única que se asuste. Un libro infantil ideal para lectores a partir de 8 años. EAN: 9788426366917 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Mi prima Carolina Autor: Michael Morpurgo Editorial: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 78 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ICI Independent Curators International New York, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 0916365654 ISBN 13: 9780916365653
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito56 pp.; 25.8 x 18.7 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Portland Institute for Contemporary Art, OR, September 4 - November 2, 2002. Traveled to Western Gallery, Western Washington University, Bellingham, Washington, January 6 - March 1, 2003; Dalhousie Art Gallery, Dalhousie University, Halifax, Nova Scotia, March 20 - May 11, 2003; Oakville Galleries, Ontario, Canada, June 14 - August 17, 2003 and Oakville Galleries at Centennial Square, June 21 - August 17, 2023 and Freedman Gallery, Albright College Center for the Arts, Reading, PA, February 6 - March 28, 2004. Curated and with an essay by Stuart Horodner. Artists include Francis Alÿs, Eleanor Antin, Janine Antoni, Paul Ramírez Jones, Mawry Baden, Jim Campbell, Janet Cardiff, George Bures Miller, Hamish Fulton, Sharon Harper, Martin Kersels, Toni Marioni, Matthew McCaslin, François Morelli, Douglas Ross, Nancy Spero, Rudolf Stingel, and Richard Wentworth. Includes artist biographies and exhibition checklist. Good / Very Good. Light wear of covers including light bumping of corners at spine, bowing of covers, yellowing, and light rubbing. 1 cm. of surface bubbling to verso. Inscribed by previous owners on end papers in black ink. Light yellowing of page edges. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. Ross, Toni Nacionalidad: Británica Ilustrador. : Acompaña a Basil Nibbs en esta divertida aventura donde planea arruinar el despacho del director, pero se encuentra con el fantasma de un antiguo profesor. ¿Podrá Basil llevar a cabo su plan o el fantasma lo detendrá? Descubre esta emocionante historia llena de fantasmas y travesuras escolares. EAN: 9788423675357 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: El fantasma de la escuela Autor: Hazel Townson Editorial: edebé Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 68 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Power Publications, Sydney, 2012
ISBN 10: 1864870249 ISBN 13: 9781864870244
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Power Publication, 1997
ISBN 10: 0909952329 ISBN 13: 9780909952327
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ornamentalism is the catalog for a 1997 Australian exhibition organized by Andrew MacNamara. Essays by him and Carter, Michael; Ross, Toni; Broadfoot, Keith. Artists include Tony Clark, Debra Dawes, Kate Mackay, Anne-Marie May, Helen Nicholson, Elizabeth Pulie, Bruce Reynolds and others. 44 pages, color reproductions. 9 3/4" x 8 1/4". Very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney [N.S.W.] : Power Publ., 2000
ISBN 10: 1864870249 ISBN 13: 9781864870244
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: sehr gut. 407 S., Abb., 23 cm. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802849628 ISBN 13: 9780802849625
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Sydney, AU, 2001
ISBN 10: 1864870249 ISBN 13: 9781864870244
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 31,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Alan Ross Ltd., London, 1966
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good ++. Patten, Toni Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover without dust jacket, 85 pages, illustrated by black-and-white drawings; no shelf or reading wear, gilt lettering on spine very bright and clear, small professional bookplate inside front cover, tiny ink numeral inside front cover, otherwise very clean and unmarked.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Published, Edmonton, 1974
ISBN 10: 0919212514 ISBN 13: 9780919212510
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pioneer history of Alberta revealed in the history of the Alberta Coal Branch. Viii, 340pp, profusely photo illustrated. Book is very clean and bright with solid binding. Unmarked. Lacking a dustjacket. Very bright, clean orange cloth. The postal amount shown is not correct. ABE are quoting rates on our site for books under 500g when packed, and less than 20mm thick. Weight/Dimensions affects postal rates. This book will weigh well over 650-675g when packed, depending on the type of packing. Please contact us for the postal rates and options available to you - at OUR cost. Postage to the USA is approx. $10.00. Canada Post Boxed rate is US$14.00 - safer, cheaper & faster than Parcel Post.