Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition 1), 2016
ISBN 10: 1517030943 ISBN 13: 9781517030940
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Group, Brandtopia Ilustrador. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Has 3 dog eared leaves.
Librería: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW! Ships within 24 hours!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: E. Manning Books, Robertsdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Allen & Unwin, 2007. Softcover (15 x 23 cm), xxix, 306 pages. ISBN: 9781741751420. Near Fine condition. Lightly bumped, creased at corners. "Shifting the focus from individual behaviour to the social and political circumstances that influence people's lives and ultimately their health, helps us to understand the origins of poor health. It can also guide action to bring about change. 'Social Determinants of Indigenous Health' offers a systematic overview of the relationship between the social and political environment and health. This is a groundbreaking work, developed in consultation with Indigenous health professionals and researchers. It is essential reading for anyone working in Indigenous health." Weight: (before packaging): 605g.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis, AU, 2007
ISBN 10: 174175142X ISBN 13: 9781741751420
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,39
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Rutgers University, 1994
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 160 pages. David Bromwich "Revolutionary Justice and Wordsworth's Borderers" / Anne Carson "The Glass Essay" /Ross Posnock "Roy Cohn in America" / Dana Phillips "Is Nature Necessary?" / Richard Elman "Falta Nada!" / James Buzard "Eliot, Pound, and Expatriate Authority" / Margery Sabin "'The Debate': Seductions and Betrayals in Literary Studies" / William Kerrigan "Ted Hughes on Shakespearean Mysteries" (U.P.).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen & Unwin Academic, Sydney, 2007
ISBN 10: 174175142X ISBN 13: 9781741751420
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The opportunities and comfortable lifestyle available to most Australians have been denied to generations of Indigenous people. As a result some of Australia's original inhabitants suffer from what has been described as 'Fourth World' standards of health. This is out of place in a country that prides itself on egalitarianism and a fair go for all. Shifting the focus from individual behaviour, to the social and political circumstances that influence people's lives and ultimately their health, helps us to understand the origins of poor health. It can also guide action to bring about change. Social Determinants of Indigenous Health offers a systematic overview of the relationship between the social and political environment and health. Highly respected contributors from around Australia examine the long-term health impacts of the Indigenous experience of dispossession, colonial rule and racism. They also explore the role of factors such as poverty, class, community and social capital, education, employment and housing. They scrutinise the social dynamics of making policy for Indigenous Australians, and the interrelation between human rights and health. Finally, they outline a framework for effective health interventions, which take social factors into consideration. This is a groundbreaking work, developed in consultation with Indigenous health professionals and researchers. It is essential reading for anyone working in Indigenous health. This groundbreaking study examines the social and political circumstances that have led to the "Fourth World" health standards of Australia's Indigenous population. Providing a systematic overview of the relationship between the social and political environment and health, leading researchers discuss the causes behind poor health outcomes and outline how such programs can be successful while reflecting on the long-term health effects that dispossession, colonial rule, and racism have had on the Indigenous people. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 34,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 51,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Norwood Editions, USA-Norwood, Pa, 1977
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Alemania
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 33,5 x 23,5 cm 112 S. Hardcover. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut gering gebräunt (Innen); Besitzerstempel (Innen); Einband Außen hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Oberer Kapital ist gering bestoßen; Buch wurde wahrscheinlich nachgebunden; Dissertation; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 52,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Allen & Unwin, Crows Nest, 2007., 2007
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 15.25x22.75cm, 306pp. Good condition. General wear, scuff marks, and creases. Knocked at foot of spine. ISBN: 9781741751420.
EUR 58,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 336.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 55,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.