EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 34,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Previous owner's name to inside front cover and front map flyleaf. Some creasing to spine. Light dust marking to closed edges, contents clean.
EUR 43,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1998. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 53,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0851156541 ISBN 13: 9780851156545
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 46,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1998. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0851156541 ISBN 13: 9780851156545
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 49,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 48,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 62,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Anglo-Norman Durham 1093-1193 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 62,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 53,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kingswood Books. (Anne Rockall. PBFA), Sherborne, Dorset, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. illustrations. Heavy book, please check postal rates if ordering from abroad.
EUR 45,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 45,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First paperback edition. Slight bump to lower corner. Contents Fine. Spine uncreased, free of inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB, 1998
ISBN 10: 0851156541 ISBN 13: 9780851156545
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 76,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Impressive. for many readers of these papers their cumulative effect will be very great indeed. Admirable collaborative volume. JOURNAL OF ECCLESIASTICAL HISTORY Specialists explore the influence of twelfth-centuryDurham, in ecclesiastical affairs, Border politics, architecture, art, and religious and literary culture.Impressive. the cumulative effect [of these papers] is very great indeed. JOURNAL OF ECCLESIASTICAL HISTORY This study of Anglo-Norman Durham's history, architecture, art, and religious and literary culture covers much ground, including the Cathedral Priory and its relationship to monastic reform; the careers of the prince bishops; studies of the spectacular castle; the relationship between Durham and the Scottish kings; the architecture of the cathedral; and Durham manuscripts and texts, featuring historical compilations and the remarkable Old English poem De situ Dunelmi. Contributors: DONALD MATTHEW, JULIA BARROW, JANET BURTON, MERYL FOSTER,VICTORIA TUDOR, MICHAEL GULLICK, ALAN PIPER, DAVID BATES, MARK PHILPOTT, ERIC CAMBRIDGE, MALCOLM THURLBY, J. PHILIP McALEER, S.A. HARRISON, JOHN CROOK, THOMAS E. RUSSO, E.C. FERNIE, WILLIAM AIRD, J.O. PRESTWICH, G.W.S. BARROW, VALERIE WALL, PAUL DALTON, ALAN YOUNG, HENRY SUMMERSON, MARTIN ALLEN, P.D.A. HARVEY, MARTIN LEYLAND, M.W. THOMPSON, BERNARD MEEHAN, CHRISTOPHER NORTON, ANNE LAWRENCE, DOMINIC MARNER, DAVID HOWLETT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB, 1998
ISBN 10: 0851156541 ISBN 13: 9780851156545
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Impressive. for many readers of these papers their cumulative effect will be very great indeed. Admirable collaborative volume. JOURNAL OF ECCLESIASTICAL HISTORY Specialists explore the influence of twelfth-centuryDurham, in ecclesiastical affairs, Border politics, architecture, art, and religious and literary culture.Impressive. the cumulative effect [of these papers] is very great indeed. JOURNAL OF ECCLESIASTICAL HISTORY This study of Anglo-Norman Durham's history, architecture, art, and religious and literary culture covers much ground, including the Cathedral Priory and its relationship to monastic reform; the careers of the prince bishops; studies of the spectacular castle; the relationship between Durham and the Scottish kings; the architecture of the cathedral; and Durham manuscripts and texts, featuring historical compilations and the remarkable Old English poem De situ Dunelmi. Contributors: DONALD MATTHEW, JULIA BARROW, JANET BURTON, MERYL FOSTER,VICTORIA TUDOR, MICHAEL GULLICK, ALAN PIPER, DAVID BATES, MARK PHILPOTT, ERIC CAMBRIDGE, MALCOLM THURLBY, J. PHILIP McALEER, S.A. HARRISON, JOHN CROOK, THOMAS E. RUSSO, E.C. FERNIE, WILLIAM AIRD, J.O. PRESTWICH, G.W.S. BARROW, VALERIE WALL, PAUL DALTON, ALAN YOUNG, HENRY SUMMERSON, MARTIN ALLEN, P.D.A. HARVEY, MARTIN LEYLAND, M.W. THOMPSON, BERNARD MEEHAN, CHRISTOPHER NORTON, ANNE LAWRENCE, DOMINIC MARNER, DAVID HOWLETT.
EUR 66,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 65,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0851153909.
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: West Hill Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 59,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Looks unread. No scuffs or marks to pages or dustjacket.
EUR 88,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 63,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 0854440828 ISBN 13: 9780854440825
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 81,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 75,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 91,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 81,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell & Brewer Group, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843830604 ISBN 13: 9781843830603
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 93,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvi + 260 Illus.