Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0140242155 ISBN 13: 9780140242157
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tia Chucha Press, Chicago, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962428779 ISBN 13: 9780962428777
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. From Soweto to Chicago, the Middle Passage to the Final Solution, from intimate letters to scathing parodies, Dreams in Soy Sauce bristles and bubbles with verve, wit, intellect and honesty. In linguistically deft but accessible poetry, Preston singes the soul in his quest for wholeness. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 66 pages. 8.60x5.90x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: good. 398 pages; 8" tall; reading crease to spine; pp browning slightly; several pp dogearred. Paperback.
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Dreams in Soy Sauce (Paperback)Dreams in Soy Sauce (Paperback)Paperback EditionBroaden your knowledge of Local AuthorsDiscover what you have been wanting to know by reading Dreams in Soy Sauce (Paperback).
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tia Chucha Press, Chicago, 1993
ISBN 10: 0962428779 ISBN 13: 9780962428777
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 64 pp. 6604355.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tia Chucha Press, Chicago, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962428779 ISBN 13: 9780962428777
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. From Soweto to Chicago, the Middle Passage to the Final Solution, from intimate letters to scathing parodies, Dreams in Soy Sauce bristles and bubbles with verve, wit, intellect and honesty. In linguistically deft but accessible poetry, Preston singes the soul in his quest for wholeness. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 63,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.