Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 655 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 23,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2007
Librería: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito296 S., XII, XII. Gutes Exemplar (papierbedingt etwas gebräunt). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 8°. Orig.-Karton mit Orig.-Umschlag.
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Co. Inc.; Ann Arbor Science Publishers, Lancaster, PA; Ann Arbor, MI, 1980
ISBN 10: 0250403471 ISBN 13: 9780250403479
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: ex library-good. 655 p. 24 cm. Figures and tables. Some marks to exterior. Ink inscription on front endpaper. Ink stamp on title and rear endpage.
Librería: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2. Very Good; Hardcover; 2nd Edition; Clean covers with minor edgewear; Unblemished textblock edges; Ink stamps to the front endpapers, otherwise the endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); 3.3 lbs; Dark reddish-brown covers with title in white lettering; 1993, CRC Press; 717 pages; "The Practical Handbook of Compost Engineering," by Roger T. Haug.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancaster, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Technomic Pub Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0250403471 ISBN 13: 9780250403479
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 165,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. hardback book in near fine condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1138336580 ISBN 13: 9781138336582
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1138336580 ISBN 13: 9781138336582
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 174,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 189,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1138336580 ISBN 13: 9781138336582
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 174,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 183,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 188,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 184,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 218,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 271,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 288,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 10.25x7.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 314,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 333,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0873713737 ISBN 13: 9780873713733
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 423,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 744.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 446,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0873713737 ISBN 13: 9780873713733
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 445,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 744.
EUR 461,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 451,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 583,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 717 pages. 10.25x7.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Opéra Publicité, 1957
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1957. Fine.
Publicado por London., 2001
Librería: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, Irlanda
EUR 78,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21 cm x 29,5 cm. 64 pages with several photographic illustrations. Original Softcover. Very good condition with only very minor signs of wear. With remarkable photographic portraits by Cecil Beaton of Marchesa de Casa Maury, Lady PAmela Smith, Tanis Guinness, The Misses Iris Tree etc. Portraits of Men of Genius and Talent: Augustus John, Markeivitch / William Walton / W.H.Auden / Graham Sutherland / Aldous Huxley / Desmond McCArthy / H.G.Wells / also with three extraordinary portraits of Walter Sickert at Bath / Sprache: english.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 162,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dr. Roger Tim Haug obtained a Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering from Loyola Marymount University, and then earned a Master of Science and a Doctor of Philosophy in Environmental Engineering from Stanford University. He has been a Registered Profes.