Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spring Books, London
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages and clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight. 224pp.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spring Books, Ldn, 1950
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 224 pp., PhotoEssay, Tan Linen Hardback, 4to, VG-Fine in slightly chipped DJ.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0333294297 ISBN 13: 9780333294291
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Elek, London, (1972), 1972
ISBN 10: 0236176897 ISBN 13: 9780236176892
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. INSCRIBED by Ian Rodger. Very Good, internally clean, solid hard cover without a dust jacket. Text paper browning. #. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CBC Enterprises, Toronto, 1983
ISBN 10: 0887941206 ISBN 13: 9780887941207
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Printing - First Thus. 248 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white photographs. The collection contains: Introduction by Edward L. Greenspan; The Defence Rests - the Latta Case by Frank Jones; Before the Eyes of America - Wilbert Coffin by Guy Gavriel Kay; Hypnosis - John Horvath by Barbara Betcherman; By Persons Unknown - Christine Demeter by Guy Gavriel Kay and Ian Malcolm; How Could You, Mrs Dick - Evelyn Dick by Douglas Rodger; The Fruit of the Poisoned Tree - John Wray by Michael Tait; and An Honest Belief - George Pappajohn by George Jonas. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:0120790270.
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:9780120790272.
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: vg. vg 1st Arrow 1968 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito121. Condición: vg+. 1st Arrow 121 1968 edition paperback vg+ book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por London: Spring Books, ohne Jahr (50iger/60iger Jahre).
Librería: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito223 Seiten. Ganzleinen. Einband an zwei Ecken etwas bestoßen. Schutzumschlag stärker berieben und bestoßen. Ansonsten gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por London Hutchinson, 1959
Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. cloth hard cover small 8vo. 199 PP very good copy very good dust Jacket. scarce.the British Author Spent a Year in Swiden.
Publicado por London.Hutchinson.1959.first edition., 1959
Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. cloth.8vo.199 pages.very good copy in very good DUST JACKET,Original price present.scarce item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Aberdeen, Aberdeen
Librería: Provan Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 102 pages, fine condition in card covers. Presentation inscription to Bishop Mario Conti on the title-page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quiller Press. Shrewsbury, Shropshire. 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1846891841 ISBN 13: 9781846891847
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Hardcover, 2013). 2013 1st edition. Square 4to (289 x 287mm). Pp151,ill. Colour paintings & b/w ills, foreword by the Prince of Wales. Gilt deer motif to green boards. Fine new copy in dust-wrapper. "In this book, eight leading sporting artists each have their own chapter in which they portray the deer in their own unique style. From delicate pencil drawings to vivid watercolours and luxurious oils, they are images to be treasured as they capture the thrill that deer evoke." Chapters include: The natural history of deer, by Graham Downing; Martin Ridley; Owen Williams; Jonathan Sainsbury; Keith Sykes; Rodger McPhail; Ian MacGillivray; Ben Hoskyns; Ashley Boon; The artists; The British Deer Society. PREVIOUS PRICE GBP 35.00.
EUR 34,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por London : British Broadcasting Corporation, 1966
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 263 pages ; 20 cm. Contents; Tonight is Friday, by C. Finbow.--A voice like thunder, by I. Rodger.--A nice clean sheet of paper, by R. Adrian.--Sixteen lives of the drunken dreamer, by S. Grenfell.--The ruffian on the stair, by J. Orton.--The sconcing Stoup, by S. Raven. Subjects; Radio plays, English. Radio plays. Radio plays, English. Radio plays Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Publicado por London: BBC Puvblications, 1966
Librería: Peter Scott, Portslade, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Softcover. Includes first printing of Orton's 'The Ruffian on the Stair'. Introduction by Martin Esslin. 263pp. Pages and covers slightly tanned, few minor rubbed spots, light bottom corner crease, otherwise V.g.
Publicado por London: Hutchinson, 1959
Librería: Peter Scott, Portslade, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Hardcover. 200pp. V.g. in d/w with small closed tears bottom spine corner of front panel and bottom edge of rear panel.
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 942 Seiten ex library book aus einer Firmenbibliothek, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1968.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quiller, UK, 2013
Librería: Books for Collectors, Lancashire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a UK first edition hardcover, published by Quiller in 2013. The jacket is sunned along the spine and overlaps to the front panel, else is Very Fine. The book is Very Fine with straight spine, sharp corners and firm spine ends. The copyright page confirms the first publication.
Librería: Michael Sobell Hospice, Harefield, MIDDL, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Rodger McPhail Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very good condition outsize hardback and jacket. Light toning to interior page margins. Light wear to jacket. No inscriptions. By purchasing this book, you will help to provide palliative and end of life care at Harlington Hospice and Michael Sobell House (Hospice).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Stanley Paul 1960, 1960
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEx-library, octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xi, 537p., introduction, the six plays, illustrated with glossy b&w plates from production stills, mild toning at margins else a very good first edition in red boards and gilt in an unclipped, lightly-worn dj. The scripts for the limited series first produced by the BBC in 1971, a companion to "The Six Wives of Henry VIII". the episodes include: The Lion Cub by Hale, The Marriage Game by Sisson, Shadow in the Sun by Mitchell, Horrible Conspiracies by Whitemore, The Enterprise of England by Prebble and Sweet England's Pride by Rodger.
Publicado por Acanthus Press, Great Britain, 1998
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 4to. Book.
Publicado por London : British Broadcasting Corporation, 1966
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 263 pages ; 20 cm. Contents; Tonight is Friday, by C. Finbow.--A voice like thunder, by I. Rodger.--A nice clean sheet of paper, by R. Adrian.--Sixteen lives of the drunken dreamer, by S. Grenfell.--The ruffian on the stair, by J. Orton.--The sconcing Stoup, by S. Raven. Subjects; Radio plays, English. Radio plays. Radio plays, English. Radio plays Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London, Spring Books o. J.
Librería: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito223(1) S., Ln. mit SU, gut erhalten! Dreisprachig: englisch, französisch und deutsch!