Robson nicholas (28 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,85
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Andrey Pianzin, Ph.D. (ilustrador).

Into the Rainforest: One Book Makes Hundreds of Pictures of Rainforest Life (The Ecosystems Xplorer)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Andrey Pianzin, Ph.D. (ilustrador).

Into the Rainforest: One Book Makes Hundreds of Pictures of Rainforest Life (The Ecosystems Xplorer)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,26
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
spiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Into the Rainforest: One Book Makes Hundreds of Pictures of Rainforest Life (The Ecosystems Xplorer)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,26
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Undertow Publications 2025
Serie: The Best Weird Fiction of the Year, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - The Best Weird Fiction of the Year
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,33
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Undertow Publications 2025
Serie: The Best Weird Fiction of the Year, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - The Best Weird Fiction of the Year
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,76
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaInquiring Minds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,23
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Andrey Pianzin, Ph.D. (ilustrador).
Editorial: Undertow Publications
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcademic Book Solutions
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,31
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

55 Days at Peking Lobby Card #1 1963 David Niven, China Rebellion!
Directed by Nicholas Ray / Starring Charlton Heston, Ava Gardner, David Niven, Flora Robson, John Ireland, Harry Andrews, Leo Genn, Robert Helpmann, Kurt Kasznar, Paul Lukas, Elizabeth Sellars, Jacques Sernas, and Jerome Thor
Editorial: Allied Artists 1963
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG. A VG or better original release 11" X 14" lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

55 Days at Peking Lobby Card #2 1963 Heston, Gardner and Niven!
Directed by Nicholas Ray / Starring Charlton Heston, Ava Gardner, David Niven, Flora Robson, John Ireland, Harry Andrews, Leo Genn, Robert Helpmann, Kurt Kasznar, Paul Lukas, Elizabeth Sellars, Jacques Sernas, and Jerome Thor
Editorial: Allied Artists 1963
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,77
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG. A VG or better original release 11" X 14" lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editorial: Conway Maritime Press, London, UK. 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSea Fever Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Includes 10 research articles dealing with various Naval and Age of Sail and Archaeological subjects plus an article on "Caulking of the Mediterranean Fleet in 1776". Profusely illustrated.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,86
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 356 pages. 9.80x7.90x0.50 inches. In Stock. Andrey Pianzin, Ph.D. (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustraliaGlobal Village Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,68
Envío por EUR 28,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. x,216pp. First AIF. Paper and dustjacket age tanned, else well kept copy 216 p.
Más imágenesEditorial: London: Conway Maritime Press 2004
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino UnidoBookLovers of Bath
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,67
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over orange boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 10¾" x 8" (1.4 kg); pp 208; Index; Includes: Line drawings; Black & white photographs; Maps; Frontispiece; || The book is on th…e shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #190617 ||.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,45
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 356 pages. 9.80x7.90x0.50 inches. In Stock. Andrey Pianzin, Ph.D. (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Reino UnidoBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,10
Envío por EUR 46,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 208pp, b/w illustrations throughout. Brown pictorial d/j with title in white to spine. Slight shelfwear and fading to d/j. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Eighth Doctor Adventures - the Further Adventures of Lucie Miller
Briggs, Nicholas; Cavender, Alice; Robson, Eddie; Barnes, Alan
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,41
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.

Eighth Doctor Adventures - the Further Adventures of Lucie Miller
Briggs, Nicholas; Cavender, Alice; Robson, Eddie; Barnes, Alan
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,63
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Deeside Books, Ballater, , Reino UnidoDeeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 59,68
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Two Volumes complete, both volumes in Fine condition with dustwrapper in Fine condition. First editions, pp 208/208, b&w illustrations throughout, indices. The Age of Sail Annual explores all aspects of maritime warfare. With beautifully illustrated featu…re articles, it also includes reviews, news, notes and queries. It is edited by the distinguished naval historian Nicholas Tracy. THE PACKED WEIGHT OF THIS BOOK IS OVER 1KG, SO FOR UK FIRST CLASS AND INTERNATIONAL, ADDITIONAL POSTAGE COSTS WILL BE REQUIRED.

The Eighth Doctor Adventures - The Further Adventures of Lucie Miller
Briggs, Nicholas/ Cavender, Alice/ Robson, Eddie/ Barnes, Alan
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,22
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Audio CD. Condición: Brand New. 5.71x5.04x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenesMAN'S INHUMANITY TO MAN: ESSAYS ON INTERNATIONAL LAW
Vohrah, Lal; Pocar, Fausto; Feathersone, Yvonne; Fourmy, Olivier; Graham, Christine; Hocking, John & Robson, Nicholas
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Kluwer Law, The Hague 2003
Serie: International Humanitarian Law Series, Libro 39 de 75. Libro 39 de 75 - International Humanitarian Law Series
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 150,16
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Octavo, 1032 pages. In Very good condition condition. Grey spine with grey lettering. Full binding in grey paper. Boards show mild shelf wear. Text block clean. Note: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, ND-HV Section. 1378539. FP New Rockville Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Kluwer Law International, The Hague 2003
Serie: International Humanitarian Law Series, Libro 39 de 75. Libro 39 de 75 - International Humanitarian Law Series
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Compass Books, Devon, , Reino UnidoCompass Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 208,89
Envío por EUR 34,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Laminated Boards. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Two small bumps to bottom edge, o/w fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Martinus Nijhoff 2003
Serie: International Humanitarian Law Series, Libro 39 de 75. Libro 39 de 75 - International Humanitarian Law Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 730,01
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1060 pages. 9.50x6.75x2.25 inches. In Stock.

The Eighth Doctor Adventures - The Further Adventures of Lucie Miller
Briggs, Nicholas/ Cavender, Alice/ Robson, Eddie/ Barnes, Alan
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 82,49
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Compact Disc. Condición: Brand New. 5.71x5.04x1.02 inches. In Stock.

Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,21
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
CD. Condición: New. National treasure Sheridan Smith returns to the role of Lucie Miller in these four new adventures with the Eighth Doctor!KlappentextNational treasure Sheridan Smith returns to the role of Lucie Miller in these four new adventures wit.

Editorial: Conway Maritime -3 2002
Librería: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , Reino UnidoMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 53,71
Envío por EUR 18,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2 volumes. each of 208 pages. well illustrated. fine condition hardbacks in the dust-jackets. [heavy books that may require extra shipping costs for some overseas destinations. Please see our storefront page for shipping information] a fine collection of articles by eminent figures in the world of sailing ship history.

The Best Weird Fiction of the Year, Vol. 1
Chronister, Kay; Royle, Nicholas; Ennes, Hiron; Ha, Thomas; Theodoridou, Natalia; Robson, Kelly; Ten, Kristina; Warren, Kaaron; Van Eekhout, Greg
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Undertow Publications 2025
Serie: The Best Weird Fiction of the Year, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - The Best Weird Fiction of the Year
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,18
Envío por EUR 16,87Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.