Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Collins
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1946. Dust jacket is different from cover image attached to listing. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has yellowed. Maroon colored cloth covered hardcovers are clean but edges have discolored in places. Original book store sticker (dime size) is affixed to botttom corner of first front end paper. Dust jacket is clean but has edge wear and is scuffed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNIVERSITY PRESS SOUTH.;. Air Force Logistics Command Publishing, Macon , GA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0881460028 ISBN 13: 9780881460025
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by BROWN, BUTLER DJ COVER ART Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE DUST JACKET; SILVER SPINE & COVER TITLES ON DARK BLUE CLOTH HARD COVERS.Endpapers show overhead photo view of airbase. ; MANY HISTORIC PHOTOS; 290pg pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ryerson Press, Tor, 1951
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 308 Pages, Dust Jacket Minor Edge Wear O/W Sound.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Collins, 1946
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Glue stains on cover, no dj, text block clear and binding good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Friends of Algonquin Park, 1998
ISBN 10: 189570944X ISBN 13: 9781895709445
Librería: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 229 pages. Trade paperback. Short creases and light rubbing on cover and edges otherwise tight, clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1957
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Condition. Illustrated By Adrian Dingle Ilustrador. 97pp. Yellow cloth binding with author, editor and publisher on spine. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding lightly rubbed and bumped. Edith Fowke's Book Plate on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is in poor condition and has been taped a the spine and is chipped along edges. 96pp Content clean, bright and sound. Photos available on request.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Collins, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1951
Librería: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHrdCvr, no dj, VG, owner's name was written in pencil inside front cover and has been erased, 232 p, sm 8vo.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 320 pages. 9.00x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por White Circle Pocket Edition., Canada, 1952
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. Laurance Hyde Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. 316 pages >> #531 - ROBINS, John D. - A Pocketful of Canada (Canadiana/ Non-Fiction/ Mainstream Fiction; 2nd paperback; preceded by CWC NN #F; Woodcut Engravings Cover & Interior Art by Laurance Hyde; 32 pages of Photos; All Canadian authors, including: Bruce Hutchison, Hugh MacLennan, E.J. Pratt, Earle Birney, Vincent Massey, Grace Campbell, Stephen Leacock, Ralph Connor, Sir Alexander Mackenzie, Wilfred Campbell, Nellie McClung, Morley Callaghan & more); >> Creasing to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 30,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ryerson, Toronto, 1951
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Condition, Blue binding. faded gilt title authors and publisher on spine. This copy is in good condition with top and bottom of spine and corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket. is worn and chipped along edges and lower portion of spine is missing. 308pp. Content clean, bright and sound with paper lightly tanned. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request.
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ryerson Press, 1951
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright, pen/cil fep, 308pp. Good DJ with some edge wear and chipping/loss.
Publicado por White Circle Pocket Edition., Canada, 1952
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: GOOD+. Laurance Hyde Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. 316 pages >> #531 - ROBINS, John D. - A Pocketful of Canada (Canadiana/ Non-Fiction/ Mainstream Fiction; 2nd paperback; preceded by CWC NN #F; Woodcut Engravings Cover & Interior Art by Laurance Hyde; 32 pages of Photos; All Canadian authors, including: Bruce Hutchison, Hugh MacLennan, E.J. Pratt, Earle Birney, Vincent Massey, Grace Campbell, Stephen Leacock, Ralph Connor, Sir Alexander Mackenzie, Wilfred Campbell, Nellie McClung, Morley Callaghan & more); >> Creasing to covers; Pen to front end pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Name inside else clean and tight, light bump to corners. Dust jacket has edge wear.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 38,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.Read more Continue reading Read less.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 320 pages. 9.00x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NC Press, Toronto, Ont., 1980
ISBN 10: 0919601138 ISBN 13: 9780919601130
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 5-1/2" x 8-1/2", 112pp incl. prelims. Printed on alkaline paper and perfect bound in laminated printed card stock cover. Bottom fore corner of the cover is crease; otherwise, minor soiling, shelf wear / edge wear to cover. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and bright and unmarked.
EUR 38,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. THE INCOMPLETE ANGLERS Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, 1944, first printing. Illustrated with drawings. 6" x 9". 229 pp. Green cloth, map endpapers. A lighthearted account of a camping and trout fishing trip through the Algonquin Provincial Park in Ontario. Very good.
Publicado por Wm. Collins & Co. Canada Ltd., Toronto, 1951
Librería: Bibliodditiques, IOBA, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good +. First edition. Author's recollections of Canadian cottage life and fishing expeditions. Tight binding. No chips, tears, creases on pages. Previous price and Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Black coverboards with gilt lettering on spine. Dust jacket is NOT price-clipped. Original price of $3.00 on front flap. Jacket has some chip/tears around edges; most significant being a 1"x2" piece missing near spine at top of front panel and a 4" split along the front flap fold. Size: Sm 8vo (7.5" to 8"). 232 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 45,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.Read more Continue reading Read less.