Robertson ken (70 resultados)

Trans Canada Trail: The 16,000 Kilometre Dream
Bliss, Michael; Brooks, Marilyn; Clarkson, Adrienne; Danby, Ken; Frechette, Sylvie; Peterson, Oscar; Robertson, Lloyd
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Trans Canada Trail: The 16,000 Kilometre Dream
Michael Bliss; Marilyn Brooks; Adrienne Clarkson; Ken Danby; Sylvie Frechette; Oscar Peterson; Lloyd Robertson
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,96
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- EYE OF THE NEEDLE --- His weapon is the stiletto, his codename: "The Needle". He is Henry Faber, Germany's most feared agent in Brit…ain. His task is to discover the Allies' plans for D-Day, and get them to Germany at all costs. A task that he ruthlessly carries through, until Storm Island and a woman called Lucy. --- RED CHAMELEON --- The United States has a powerful top secret defense system that could end the arms race forever. The Soviet Union has a ruthless spy whose task it is to steal it. . .See photos for additional content. . .

Inside 3d Studio Max: Advanced Modeling and Materials
Steven D. Elliott; Joshua R. Andersen; Steve Burke; Philip L. Miller; Eric C. Peterson; Michael Todd Peterson; Ken Allen Robertson; Jonathan Sawyer; Lee Steel; Andrew Vernon; Dave Espinosa-Aguilar
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Inside 3d Studio Max: Advanced Modeling and Materials
Steven D. Elliott; Joshua R. Andersen; Steve Burke; Philip L. Miller; Eric C. Peterson; Michael Todd Peterson; Ken Allen Robertson; Jonathan Sawyer; Lee Steel; Andrew Vernon; Dave Espinosa-Aguilar
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Inside 3d Studio Max: Advanced Modeling and Materials
Elliott, Steven D.; Andersen, Joshua R.; Burke, Steve; Miller, Philip L.; Peterson, Eric C.; Peterson, Michael Todd; Robertson, Ken Allen; Sawyer, Jonathan; Steel, Lee; Vernon, Andrew; Espinosa-Aguilar, Dave
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. COVER HAS VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. BUSINESS. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Blacked Out : The Inside Story of the Lions in New Zealand 2005
Roberts, Gareth, Robertson, Ken, Robertson, Ian, Cleary, Mick
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,36
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,01
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. O'Connor, William; Robertson, Roderick (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,58
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

Mythic Europe (Ars Magica Fantasy Roleplaying)
Scott, Curtis; Hotz, Eric; Widing, Ken; O'Connor, William [Illustrator]; Robertson, Roderick [Illustrator];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavendier Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. White Wolf; Stone Mountain, 1992. Softcover. One Book Only (as shown in listing picture). A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, bit of age toning to pages, crease bottom rear cover corner, trace scattered foxing to… text block edges, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in Oversize Wraps. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 182pp. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book. O'Connor, William; Robertson, Roderick (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence. O'Connor, William; Robertson, Roderick (ilustrador).
Everglades National Park Bird Checklist: A Habitat Guide to Birds of Everglades National Park.
Loughlin, Maureen H.; Ogden, John C.; Robertson, William B., Jr.; Russell, Ken; Wood, Roy.
Editorial: Florida National Parks & Monuments Association, in cooperation with the National Park Service, (). 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Large, square octavo, paperbound (illustrated white stapled wrappers), 20 pp. Illustrated. Fine. From cover: This checklist provides a complete list of birds known from the park, 350 species as of March 1990, along with a key indicating the relative abundance, seasonal occurrence, breeding status and habitat preference of each s…pecies. It follows earlier checklists compiled by William B. Robertson, Jr., Oron L. Bass, Jr., Michael Britten, Williard E. Dilley, John C. Ogden and R. L. Cunningham. Florida, Ornithology, Florida History, Natural History, Conservation, Floridiana, Everglades National Park, Ecology. TAS.

Trans Canada Trail: The 16,000 Kilometre Dream
Bliss, Michael; Brooks, Marilyn; Clarkson, Adrienne; Danby, Ken; Frechette, Sylvie; Peterson, Oscar; Robertson, Lloyd
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,27
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 168 pages.Larger book.
Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines Program Book 1965 Sarah Miles!
Directed by Ken Annakin / Starring Stuart Whitman, Sarah Miles, James Fox, Alberto Sordi, Robert Morley, Gert Froebe, Jean-Pierre Cassel, Irina Demick, Eric Sykes, Terry-Thomas, Red Skelton (billed as "Special Guest Star Red Skelton"), Benny Hill, Sam Wanamaker, Yujiro Ishihara, Flora Robson, Karl Micheal Vogler, Tony Hancock, and James Robertson Justice
Editorial: Cinerama 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. A good or better 9" x 12" program book. 36 pages. Book.

A Treasury of Bedtime Stories
Long, David (Illustrator) / Nesbitt, Jan (Illustrator) / Svabic Cannon, Ivana (Illustrator) / Oliver, Ken (Illustrator) / Davies, Kate (Illustrator) / Deverell, Richard (Illustrator) / Robertson, Brian (Illustrator) / Emmerson-Hicks, Janice (Adapter)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,83
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.72x7.76x0.59 inches. In Stock. Ivana Svabic Cannon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,66
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 110 pages. 7.40x4.80x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,66
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,38
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. David Long; Brian Robertson; Ivana Svabic Cannon; Katie Davies; Jan Nesbitt; Stephen Angel; Ken Oliver; Richard Deverell (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,92
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Ivana Svabic Cannon (ilustrador).
Más imágenesKEENELAND REFLECTIONS ON A THOROUGHBRED TRADITION
DAVID - KEN WEAVER - WILLIAM STRODE (PHOTOGRAPHY BY) ROBERTSON
Editorial: HARMONY HOUSE PUBLISHERS
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor loosening to binding. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editorial: Toronto, Orb Publications, 1974 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Comic Book with Standard Format and Slightly Oversize. First Printing. Color cover with black/white and color interior art. 68 pages. $1.00 cover price. VERYFINE. All corners sharp and binding tight, without stress marks and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Unmarked in any way and very clea…n, glossy and bright. Photo available upon request. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Editorial: Placitas, NM: Duende Press 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of the scarce third issue of this unusual journal. Includes work by Tom Raworth, John Brandi, Larry Eigner, Ken Irby and a range of other experimental contributors. Unmarked copy with band…s of sunning at spine and minor wear. Not Signed.
Editorial: Trafford Publishing, Victoria 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, CanadaSteve Kilby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Slight wear to the edges.

Editorial: Pioneer Country Sounds Production nd, Swan Hill
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,05
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
sheet music. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover title. 12 pages VG. Light soiling and shelf wear to covers, overall very good condition.

Trans Canada Trail: The 16,000 Kilometer Dream
Bliss, Michael; Brooks, Marilyn; Clarkson, Adrienne; Danby, Ken; Frechette, Sylvie; Peterson, Oscar; Robertson, Lloyd
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,56
Envío por EUR 18,13Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. 30.48 x 1.91 x 26.04 cm-Tight, clean and unmarked-" A truly stunning large-format book that celebrates the vast nation of Canada and the landmark trail that will soon connect from coast to coast to coast. This is the official book on the Trans Canada Trail. Award-winning photographer John de Visser traveled to… each province and territory, in all seasons, to photograph the diverse geography, architecture, cultural events, and aspects of daily life that can be experienced along the longest recreational trail in the world. Jerry L'Orange provides a perspective on the Trail in each province and territory, as well as useful facts and delightful oddities.