Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., 1962
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL Articles, disbound from USGS Professional Paper; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. A Very Good copy with small edge tears to the covers, light dust soiling, text paper lightly toned. See photos mag 24 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C. Kegan Paul, London, 1878
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good-. 2 volumes. Covers lightly spotted, corners bumped, spines chipped and torn, detaching parts of spine cloth glued back on, still some small holes, spine ends chipped. Pages browning, one end page chipped, many pages uncut, good.
Publicado por Louisiana Agri Exp Sta, 1961
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Agri Ext Pub 1299, 40 pp., Illus, White Photo Illus Pamphlet, VG.
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Union Theological Seminary in Virginia, Richmond, Virginia, 1982
ISBN 10: 0000209643 ISBN 13: 9780000209641
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 339 - 447 pp. 1982. Volume XXXVI, Number 4 (October 1982): Biblical Commentary. Softcover. Good condition; some pen underlining; traces of wear on covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1853995797 ISBN 13: 9781853995798
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por RKO Radio, 1934
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. LB-11. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Publicado por RKO Radio, 1934
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. LB-1. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Publicado por RKO Radio, 1934
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. LB-30. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publ, 1936
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Chipping at edges of covers. General age wear. Pages clean.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., New York, 1933
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine, side-stapled. 1st edition. Vintage pulp fiction magazine with three serials, one complete novel, four short stories, one true story about sports heroes, plus other fetures. Solid clean tight copy but front cover missing. 7 x 10, pp 1-144, b/w illus & ads. Good, front cover missing, upper half of backstrip missing, tanned pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1853995797 ISBN 13: 9781853995798
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1853995797 ISBN 13: 9781853995798
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phoenix House Ltd, London, 1957
Librería: Ampersand Books, STROUD, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fred Exell Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 11 illustrations by Fred Exell. Ex-library but only has mark of label inside front cover & 'sold' stamp on title page, otherwise clean with tight binding. Green boards, spine sunned.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1936
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 264, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art is uncredited for "The Alligator Ring" (pt. 1 of 6) by Fred MacIsaac. Includes "Irishman's Holiday" (novelette) by R. V. Gery; "Safe Cracker" by Stewart Robertson; "Murderer's Paradise" (pt. 3 of 6) by George F. Worts; "White Adventure - No. 20" (True Story) by Lt. Com. Geo. O. Noville; "Men of Daring: Captain Einar Sundstrom, Hero of French Reef" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Big Game" (pt. 4 of 6) by Max Brand; "Broken Snowshoe" by William Merriam Rouse; "Donnybrook Shoots the Works" (pt. 2 of 3) by Frank Richardson Pierce; "To the Cleaners" by C. C. Rice. Features: "Costly Ducks" by Ralph Schlechter; "Plow Designer Whittled Models from Potatoes" by Tom Tupper; "One Plowing of Potatoes Enough" by Roger Yase; "Defects of Inbreeding Eased by Outbreeding" by Raymond Lee; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations uncredited. Tanning; less than usual edgewear and tear. Book.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., New York, 1931
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. This pulp fiction magazine was publshed under this title beginning about 1930 (previously was Argosy All-Story Weekly). This issue contains four serials (featured is Pirate of Wall Street-I by MacIsaac), four short stories and novelette by Carse, features. Solid copy of rare issue. 7 x 10, pp 1-144 + ads, b/w illus. Good unmarked, usual edgewear, small chip to upper rt corner, backstrip intact; fairly bright cover. Magazine in cover illus wraps (art by Paul Stahr), side-stapled.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1853995797 ISBN 13: 9781853995798
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Phoenix House, 1957
Librería: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: good. pgs:175. 1957, with dustjacket, clean copy, name on endpaper, no other markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Self published., Finger., 2001
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. Very scarce in this condition. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 185399281X ISBN 13: 9781853992810
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor shelfwear to book and DJ. Minor pencilling. Former owner's name to titlepage; 1 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 396 pages; Heinze's study, originally published in German in 1903, remains a classic of Virgil scholarship. His pioneering work remains a basic text for students and scholars today, providing a study of the techniques by which Virgil composed his epic on Aeneas. This translation makes the book available in English for the first time. Translation by Hazel and David Harvey and Fred Robertson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520064445 ISBN 13: 9780520064447
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Book is fine. DJ has very light shelfwear. ; 1 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 396 pages; Heinze's study, originally published in German in 1903, remains a classic of Virgil scholarship. His pioneering work remains a basic text for students and scholars today, providing a study of the techniques by which Virgil composed his epic on Aeneas. This translation makes the book available in English for the first time. Translation by Hazel and David Harvey and Fred Robertson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 185399281X ISBN 13: 9781853992810
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Foxing/dustsoiling to top of textblock. Minor shelfwear to book and DJ. ; 1 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 396 pages; Heinze's study, originally published in German in 1903, remains a classic of Virgil scholarship. His pioneering work remains a basic text for students and scholars today, providing a study of the techniques by which Virgil composed his epic on Aeneas. This translation makes the book available in English for the first time. Translation by Hazel and David Harvey and Fred Robertson.