Publicado por P.J. Kenedy & Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por P.J. Kenedy & Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Robert Hale Limited, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. First Published in Great Britain. 192 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por Robert Hale & Co, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Previous owner's name label to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Publicado por Image Books
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUNKNOWN BINDING. Condición: VG. Image books edition: spine tight, light water spot to spine and top edge of book, corner front and back cover creased, some nicks and frays to top and bottom edges of book, shelf wear, browning to cover and pages, browning inside back cover in shape of newspaper article that is in book.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Luis de Caralt, Madrid, 1954
Librería: VidyaLibros, Madrid, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoguaflex. Condición: Aceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Aceptable. 1ª Edición. Prólogo S.E. Revdma, el Dr. Patrick A. O`boyle. traducida del inglés y actualizada por Dr. Gonzalo Palacios de Boraol, S.J. El envío contrareembolso conlleva un recargo de 3?.
Publicado por Random House, 1961
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 212 pages. Light wear, some discoloring, a couple stains; a solid book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 227497.
Publicado por New York: McGraw-Hill 1952., 1952
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoG+, clean HB; no DJ. 433 pp.
Publicado por New York: McGraw-Hill 1952., 1952
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, clean HB; o.n.; no DJ. 433 pp.
Publicado por Luis de Caralt, Editor, Barcelona, 1954
Librería: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTela editorial. Condición: buen estado. 16x22 502 pp. 16x22 502 pp. 502 pp. 16x22.
Publicado por P. J. Kenedy, New York, 1963
Librería: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Mary Reed Newland Ilustrador. First Edition. First printing. For ages 6 to 8. Light shelfwear. A gift inscription is on the front free endpaper. Otherwise fine. The dust jacket is edgeworn, with a 3/4" chip at the spine head and several tears. The price, $2.95, is present on the front flap. In Brodart archival dust jacket protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258422638 ISBN 13: 9781258422639
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por P. J. Kenedy & Sons, 1963
Librería: Dean's Books, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very good inside and out with a little wear to corners and spine ends. Jacket good with staining and perimeter wear. See pictures for further description.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kevelaer, Butzon u. Bercker, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. Seiten; Butzon & Bercker - 4. Auf. 1968 : Robert P. Odenwald - tb. dÃnn - 9-50-2-L3 GR-S52P-N0JY Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Publicado por Luis de Caralt, 1954, Barcelona., 1954
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23x16. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. 502 pgs. 614885.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kevelaer : Butzon u. Bercker, 1971
ISBN 10: 3766681567 ISBN 13: 9783766681560
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 7. Aufl., 68. - 73. Tsd. 51 S. ; 8 Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 125.
Publicado por Luis de Caralt,, 1969
Librería: Librería El Cárabo, Valencia, V, España
Miembro de asociación: LIBRIS
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buen estado. 16x 22 cm. Todos los libros están en el almacén. Llamar o escribir antes de pasar a recoger. Libro Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1952
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover cloth spots & stains; Fair HB; text Good, unmarked; no DJ.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por luis de caralt, 1954
Librería: Libros de papel, Madrid, M, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Muy Bien. 1? Edición. 502 p.
Publicado por Luis de Caralt
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. primera edicion noviembre 1954, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta , 502 paginas, buen estado.
Publicado por Luis de Caralt Editor, 1969, Barcelona., 1969
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22x16. Símil piel editorial, 502 pgs. 678419.
Publicado por Luis de Caralt, 1954
Librería: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair / Aceptable. 1ª Edición.- Barcelona: Luis de Caralt, 1954.- XXXIX,502 p.; 4º (22,1 x 16,4 cm); Tela Ed. Libro en español NEUROLOGÍA, PSIQUIATRÍA, PSICOLOGÍA Y GRAFOLOGÍA.
Publicado por Luis de Caralt
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. primera edicion noviembre 1954, 502 paginas, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta, en buen estado.
Publicado por Richter, NAPOLI, 1954
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: OTTIMO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Libro usato che è già stato letto, ma in condizioni ottime. Nessun danno evidente alle coperte, potrebbe presentare minimi segni di usura alle copertine e alle pagine. Nessuna pagina mancante o strappata, nessuna sottolineatura/evidenziazione di testo né scritte ai margini. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 527.
Publicado por P. J. Kennedy and Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1960
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Mary Reed Newland Ilustrador. Green cloth binding with decoration. Pink, green and white illustration on dj. Int. good. Pink, green and white illustrations. 32 pages. Fep. removed. Dj has several hairline tears around edges, taped.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kevelaer, Butzon u. Bercker, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 6. Aufl. 51 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 8° J 449 fu106508 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1969, Barcelona, Luis de Caralt Editor, 502 paginas, 22x16, cubiertas en tapa dura letras doradas, buen estado.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kevelaer, bu+be, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEhem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 29.4.5.17.H Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 232. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1958 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 232.
Publicado por P. J. Kenedy & Sons, New York, 1960
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 153,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Boards are slightly bowed. Short tear to jacket crown at spine. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.