Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2024
ISBN 10: 0358862582 ISBN 13: 9780358862581
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Teacher Resource Book. New 2024 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, HMH into Geometry: Tennessee Success Teacher's Resources With Pacing Guide, Correlations To Mathematics Standards, Geometric Probability For Use In Lesson 20.2, Overprinted Answers, 38 Pages And Pictorial Orange Cover Featuring A Dome; Tennessee State Specific; Dimensions: 8.50"W X 11.00" H: CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0358862582 (2024 Copyright) l8w.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing Corp., New York, 1966
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by by Gray Morrow Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Galaxy Publishing Corp. May 1966. First Edition. Digest sized pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 7.5"], 162 pages, illustrated. Includes "Holy Quarrel" by Philip K. Dick, "The Ultra Man" by A. E. Van Vogt, "Trees Like Torches" by C. C. MacApp, "The Worlds That Were" by Keith Roberts, etc. Cover art by by Gray Morrow Very good copy with light rear cover soiling, See photos mag9 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0358055288 ISBN 13: 9780358055280
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Student. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Timber Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0881921521 ISBN 13: 9780881921526
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition with very good condition dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Portland OR, 1990
ISBN 10: 0881921521 ISBN 13: 9780881921526
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. "This book was developed in response to the rapidly proliferating interest in modeling the impact of environmental stresses, principally atmospheric pollutants, on forest growth." 441 pages; 7 3/4 x 11 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 7. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Morrow for "The Worlds That Were" by Keith Roberts. Includes "The Ultra Man" (novelette) by A. E. van Vogt; "Spy Rampant on Brown Shield" (novelette) by Perry Vreeland; "Delivery Tube" (novelette) by Joseph P. Martino; "Trees Like Torches" (novelette) by C. C. MacApp; "Holy Quarrel" (novelette) by Philip K. Dick; "Feature: The Worlds That Were" by Robert M. W. Dixon; Sam Moskowitz. Departments: "Editorial: When to Move" by Frederik Pohl; "The Willy Ley Story" by Sam Moskowitz. Illustrated by Lutjens, Adkins, and Gaughan. Creasingl sticker pull from front; light lean with tears and glue mends to heel; mild tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT, 2019
ISBN 10: 0358055288 ISBN 13: 9780358055280
Librería: Nationwide_Text, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. In MINT/LIKE NEW Condition!! H.M.H: Into Geometry, Student Edition [Hardcover]. Copyright-2020, ISBN:9780358055280. We ship daily, Mon-Sat. We are educational resource professionals with an A+ Better Business Bureau rating!!
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library copy with usual library markings. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0358055318 ISBN 13: 9780358055310
Librería: BEST_TEXTBOOKS_DEALS, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. THE BOOK IS LIKE NEW IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FAST SHIPPING. WE OFFER FREE TRACKING NUMBER UPON FAST SHIPMENT OF YOUR ORDER. PLEASE LET US KNOW IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS AND WE WILL GET BACK TO YOU ASAP. Thank you for your interest.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin School, 2019
ISBN 10: 0358055318 ISBN 13: 9780358055310
Librería: Nationwide_Text, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. In MINT/LIKE NEW Condition!! H.M.H: Into Geometry, Teacher Edition [Hardcover]. Copyright-2019, ISBN:9780358055310. Minimal storage wear only! We ship daily, Mon-Sat. We are educational resource professionals with an A+ Better Business Bureau rating!!
Publicado por Inter-Research, 1993
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. 1993. Hardcover book in FINE unread condition unmarked clean tight and bright.
Publicado por Galaxy, New York, 1966
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Manuscrito
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good in pictorial wraps. Digest Magazine. 164 pp. Cover art: Morrow. Contributors: P.K. Dick, A.E. VanVogt, C.C. MacApp, Robert M.W. Dixon and Sam Moskowitz.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin School, 2019
ISBN 10: 0358055326 ISBN 13: 9780358055327
Librería: BEST_TEXTBOOKS_DEALS, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION.MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FAST SHIPPING. WE OFFER FREE TRACKING NUMBER UPON FAST SHIPMENT OF YOUR ORDER. PLEASE LET US KNOW IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS AND WE WILL GET BACK TO YOU ASAP. Thank you for your interest.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley / Ellenika Grammata, Athens, 2009
ISBN 10: 9603932760 ISBN 13: 9789603932765
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Translation Kitty Xenakis Ilustrador. 1st Greek Edition. Translation into Greek by Kitty Xenaki from the series "Family Doctor Guides "of the British Medical Association. 96p, illus index [NO locations found in Worldcat]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479106186 ISBN 13: 9781479106189
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin School, 2019
ISBN 10: 0358055326 ISBN 13: 9780358055327
Librería: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,37
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. TEACHER'S EDITION ***MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE***NEW CONDITION - NEVER USED.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 113,46
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 137,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 127,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 146,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xlviii + 422.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 137,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.