Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883910217 ISBN 13: 9780883910214
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fell Publishers, Incorporated, Frederick, 2001
ISBN 10: 0883910217 ISBN 13: 9780883910214
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883910217 ISBN 13: 9780883910214
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Cover edges have minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883910217 ISBN 13: 9780883910214
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Selector S.A. De C.V., 1900
ISBN 10: 9706431810 ISBN 13: 9789706431813
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. CD is included. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883910187 ISBN 13: 9780883910184
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883910187 ISBN 13: 9780883910184
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Welfare League of America, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1587601087 ISBN 13: 9781587601088
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883910187 ISBN 13: 9780883910184
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. hardcover book with dust jacket, light wear to book edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883910187 ISBN 13: 9780883910184
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Hollywood, 2000; signed and inscribed by author on free front end paper; illustrated paper covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 16mo, 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 178 pages. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, Inc., Florida, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883910187 ISBN 13: 9780883910184
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por The American Jewish Committee, New York, 1961
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Binding is sound. Pages tanned, clean. Wrappers faded, soiled, heavily worn. ; Contents: Glazer, "Is New York City Ungovernable?"; Meged, "The 'Normalization' of Israel"; Nisbet, "Foreign Policy & the American Mind"; Alvarez, "English Poetry Today"; Brooks, "Negro Militants, Jewish Liberals, and the Unions"; Danzig, "The New Map of Christianity"; Morgenthau, "Death in the Nuclear Age"; Nimmelfarb, "Fertility, Socialism, Social Action"; Agus, "Toynbee's Epistle to the Jews"; Kempton, "The N. Y. Daily News"; Books in Review. 10.0" tall; 100 pages; Re#. Fair in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Lifetime Publishing-, 1998
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover dj/ pub.1998/VG condition/161 pages- Master 9 powers to be the leader you always wanted to be. Presents 34 profiles of successful leaders who, together, define leadership. (G152160. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lifetime Books, Inc, Florida, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811908674 ISBN 13: 9780811908672
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 42,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; Personalized by author on FEP. ; 9.1 X 6.0 X 0.9 inches; 161 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883910217 ISBN 13: 9780883910214
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883910187 ISBN 13: 9780883910184
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883910187 ISBN 13: 9780883910184
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor wear with bumped corners. Binding is tight.
Publicado por Selector Actalidad Editorial, 1999
ISBN 13: 2100001607708
Librería: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, España
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotapa blanda. Condición: 2ª Mano - Con marcas de uso. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 2ª Mano. Selector Actalidad Editorial. 1999. Con fecha. Libro.
Publicado por Insight Publishing, 2005
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.