Robert huffman (179 resultados)

Caverns: A Novel by O.U. Levon
O. U. Levon; Ken Kesey; Robert Blucher; Ben Bochner; James Finley; Jeff Forester; Bennett Huffman; more; Ken Kesey [Introduction]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair.

Caverns: A Novel by O.U. Levon
O. U. Levon; Ken Kesey; Robert Blucher; Ben Bochner; James Finley; Jeff Forester; Bennett Huffman; More
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Perfect Paperback. Condición: Good.

Accounting, Text and Cases (The Irwin Graduate Accounting Series)
Anthony, Robert Newton, Reece, James S., Hertenstein, Julie Huffman
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

Caverns: A Novel by O.U. Levon
O. U. Levon; Ken Kesey; Robert Blucher; Ben Bochner; James Finley; Jeff Forester; Bennett Huffman; more
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Condición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,42
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Perfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,29
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaResearch Ink
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very good. x + 320 pp. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.

Caverns: A Novel by O.U. Levon
O. U. Levon; Ken Kesey; Robert Blucher; Ben Bochner; James Finley; Jeff Forester; Bennett Huffman; More
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. "Animal Tales of the North American Indians.", 120 pages; spine very slightly sun-faded.; 8 x 9 1/2 ". Illustrated by Huffman, Bunny P. (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. 2nd prt. Small 4to, 120 pp., Introduction by Linda J. Goodman; maps by Deborah Reade. Illus. by Bunny Huffman (ilustrador).

Watching The Chosen: History, Faith, and Interpretation
Garcia, Robert K.; Gondreau, Paul; Gray, Patrick; Huffman, Douglas S.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Watching The Chosen: History, Faith, and Interpretation
Garcia, Robert K.; Gondreau, Paul; Gray, Patrick; Huffman, Douglas S.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, Middletown, Delaware 2015
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition Fourth Printing. 204 Pages. Front cover has a three inch crease in the top corner. No other defects noted. Interior text pages are near flawless. Cover image is a Diagram of Project Chaser with target missile launch and water recovery. On the page opposite the title page are d…etails of Aerobee 170 rocket. Adventures of a Star Warrior is Bob Huffman's fast-paced and inspiring space science memoir. From a career spanning Sputnik, the Space Shuttle and Star Wars, Dr. Huffman tells of his unique odyssey from the laboratory to the launch pad. Loaded with history, humor, and human drama, here are back room deals at the Pentagon, liftoffs that don't lift off (as well as many that do), and high-altitude heroics on the Space Shuttle. Along for the ride are an unlikely collection of scientists, astronauts, soldiers, and bureaucrats united to explore space. Included is an Acronym Glossary, photographs, links, and more. Ventre, F J - Cover Design (ilustrador).

Nihancan's Feast of Beaver -- Animal Tales of the North American Indians
Lavitt, Edward / McDowell, Robert E / Bunny Pierce Huffman -- (illustrator)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,79
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright -- Indexed and maps throughout -- Later printing.
Más imágenesThe Jesus Years: A Chronological Study of the Life of Christ
Thomas D. Thurman; Maps-Robert Huffman; Drawings-Romilda Dilley
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMarx Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,22
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! No marks or writing observed in text. Binding busted at table of contents but all pages remain secure and intact. Some creasing to spine and light wear on cover. Interesting book, with maps and charts going through Jesus's entire life year by year. . .… . . . . TABLE OF CONTENTS: 1.) Backgrounds -- 2.) The birth of Jesus -- 3.) The youth of Jesus -- 4.) John the forerunner -- 5.) The beginning of Christ's ministry -- 6.) In Jerusalem and Samaria -- 7.) Jesus the itinerate preacher -- 8.) The Sermon on the Mount -- 9.) Further preaching and teaching in Galilee -- 10.) Going and sending -- 11.) Feeding the five thousand -- 12.) The great confession -- 13.) The transfiguration and several discussions -- 14.) In and near Jerusalem -- 15.) Discourses, discussions and denunciations -- 16.) Jesus in Perea -- 17.) Important trip to Bethany -- 18.) From Perea to Jerusalem -- 19.) The triumphal entry -- 20.) Questions and parables -- 21.) Final words about last things -- 22.) The eve of the tragic day -- 23.) Arrested and tried -- 24.) Suffering and death -- 25.) Resurrected and seen -- 26.) Other appearances and Ascension -- * The Herodian family (chart).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
Serie: Identity Crisis, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Identity Crisis
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,21
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,71
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
Serie: Identity Crisis, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Identity Crisis
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,77
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, Middletown, Delaware 2015
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition Third Printing. 204 Pages. Front cover shows light wear. No other defects noted and interior text pages are near flawless. Cover image is a Diagram of Project Chaser with target missile launch and water recovery. On the page opposite the title page are details of Aerobee 170 r…ocket. This book is Bob Huffman's fast-paced and inspiring space science memoir. From a career spanning Sputnik, the Space Shuttle and Star Wars, Dr. Huffman tells of his unique odyssey from the laboratory to the launch pad. Loaded with history, humor, and human drama, here are back room deals at the Pentagon, liftoffs that don't lift off (as well as many that do), and high-altitude heroics on the Space Shuttle. Along for the ride are an unlikely collection of scientists, astronauts, soldiers, and bureaucrats united to explore space. Included is an Acronym Glossary, photographs, links, and more. Venture, F J - Cover Design (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A. 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. wear, soil, W/full markings and pocket. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Ex-Library Size: 4to. Ex-Library.

Nihancan's Feast of Beaver : Animal Tales of the North American Indians
Lavitt, Edward (COM); McDowell, Robert (COM); Huffman, Bunny Pierce (ILT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,80
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.