Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0812013859 ISBN 13: 9780812013856
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0812013859 ISBN 13: 9780812013856
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0812013859 ISBN 13: 9780812013856
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0812013859 ISBN 13: 9780812013856
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764101013 ISBN 13: 9780764101014
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764101013 ISBN 13: 9780764101014
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0812013859 ISBN 13: 9780812013856
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0812034953 ISBN 13: 9780812034950
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, 1987
ISBN 10: 0812034953 ISBN 13: 9780812034950
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Wear and creasing to cover. Unmarked pages. Water damage & soiling to top front page corners. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764101013 ISBN 13: 9780764101014
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0764101013 ISBN 13: 9780764101014
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Front corners and first few pages bumped top and bottom. Minor staining to the top edge. Otherwise has a clean text and would be a very good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma, Norman, 1958
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Near-fine hardcover copy with a very good plus dustjacket (in mylar) showing one lightly rubbed area at top front along spine and other very light reading/handling wear.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240127464 ISBN 13: 9781240127467
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/20/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240127464 ISBN 13: 9781240127467
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Innocent Purchaser of Oil and Gas Lease: A Discussion of the Estate Created by an Oil & Gas Lease. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0806143843 ISBN 13: 9780806143842
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2003-05-13 00:00:00, 2003
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0806143843 ISBN 13: 9780806143842
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0806143843 ISBN 13: 9780806143842
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. For a country accustomed to counting its resources in millions, or even billions, the unit of measure is almost too small to be of interest. But during a lunch break one day, Robert E. Hardwicke asked of his colleagues in the Petroleum Administration for War why American oil is measured by the 42-gallon barrel and no other. Why not 30, 36, or an even 50? No one present had the answer, but a dozen years later, and after extensive research, Hardwicke produced the answer for himself and all others in and out of the oil industry.This book is of more than ordinary significance, for it tends to consolidate, in interesting and easily understandable terms, the history and definitions, not only of the now-standard oil barrel but also of the units that make it up and the legal pitfalls connected with it. It is a story full of oil-drilling lore - about odd-sized barrels in wagons for transporting the newly discovered petroleum in Pennsylvania in 1859; about Benedict Hagan, who supplied many an empty whiskey barrel to the producers at Oil Run; about Nelly Bly, who is more redoubtable to the oil industry for having been the ""mother of steel barrels"" than for besting Phileas Fogg's time in circling the globe; about the scientific struggle for accuracy in gauging oil.The Oilman's Barrel has important meaning for historians, metrologists, petroleum lawyers and executives, coopers, distillers, and the petroleum industry generally.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma, Norman, 1958
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, copyright 1958. xi,122 pages. Illustrated. Bibliography. 8 x 5.5", cloth, no dj. No dj, cover dusty, Sun Oil Company Library rubberstamp, cover label, pocket, upper board trifle curled, text clean, tight, good/none.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma, 1958
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Vintage book in good sturdy shape. Insides clean. Bright lettering to spine. Covers with a few small white spots (flecks of jacket?). JAcket has original price. Jacket is worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240127464 ISBN 13: 9781240127467
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.