Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0939923823 ISBN 13: 9780939923823
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0939923823 ISBN 13: 9780939923823
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0939923823 ISBN 13: 9780939923823
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDonald & Woodward Publishing Company, The, 2023
ISBN 10: 0939923823 ISBN 13: 9780939923823
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0939923823 ISBN 13: 9780939923823
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Marine Pub Co, Camden, ME., 1987
ISBN 10: 0877429510 ISBN 13: 9780877429517
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Printing. Remainder mark on outer edge. No owner mrks in book, no wear to the cover. Uncreased spine. exploration.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877429510 ISBN 13: 9780877429517
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. C. Brown Co. Pub. Dubuque, IA 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0697052001 ISBN 13: 9780697052001
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd Edition Paperback Good. 8vo, 114, Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. Prev. owner's name front endpaper. Text is noted throughout and some exercises completed. Both covers are rubbed. Original university price sticker on front cover. ISBN:0-697-05200-1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing October 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877429510 ISBN 13: 9780877429517
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcdonald & Woodward Pub Co, 2000
ISBN 10: 0939923823 ISBN 13: 9780939923823
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Juan Ponce de Leon was an important figure in the history of the Spanish colonisation of what are today Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, and the south-eastern United States. While many people are familiar with the name Ponce de Leon, only a handful know the historical truth of what Ponce did -- and did not -- do! This is the most extensive biography to date of this important but misrepresented figure in the early colonial history of America. Written by one of America's foremost experts on 15th and 106th century exploration and discovery, this book dispels the myths about Ponce de Leon and credits him with discoveries for which he previously has not been credited. The author assembles the most extensive collection ever of facts, reasoned inference, translations of critical documents, original maps, historical illustrations, and photographs bearing upon the life and legacy of this important figure. Ponce's life and legacy are examined in the context of Spain's ambitions in the New World during the 106th century. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 093992384X ISBN 13: 9780939923847
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDonald & Woodward Publishing Company, The, 2024
ISBN 10: 093992384X ISBN 13: 9780939923847
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDonald & Woodward Publishing Company, The, 2024
ISBN 10: 093992384X ISBN 13: 9780939923847
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDonald and Woodward Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0939923823 ISBN 13: 9780939923823
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Juan Ponce de Leon was an important figure in the history of the Spanish colonisation of what are today Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, and the south-eastern United States. While many people are familiar with the name Ponce de Leon, only a handful know the historical truth of what Ponce did -- and did not -- do! This is the most extensive biography to date of this important but misrepresented figure in the early colonial history of America. Written by one of America's foremost experts on 15th and 106th century exploration and discovery, this book dispels the myths about Ponce de Leon and credits him with discoveries for which he previously has not been credited. The author assembles the most extensive collection ever of facts, reasoned inference, translations of critical documents, original maps, historical illustrations, and photographs bearing upon the life and legacy of this important figure. Ponce's life and legacy are examined in the context of Spain's ambitions in the New World during the 106th century. Former library book. Moderate shelf wear. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Unmarked, Clean And Solid Copy In A Clean And Bright, Undamaged Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Company, Camden ME, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877429510 ISBN 13: 9780877429517
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 19 3/8 x 7 1/4" 252 pages.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing, 1987
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. #798 of 1000 numbered copies.
Publicado por Wm C Brown Pub, Dubuque, IO, 1992
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 5th or later Edition. 139 pp., Maps, Color Illus Paperback, 4to, Fine, 7th ed.