Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 48 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Gaston County Historical Society / Gateway Press, Baltimore MD, 1977
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. no jacket. second printing. 6 1/4 x 9 1`/4" 274 pages. foreword by William Friday.
Publicado por The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2005
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. Fine. 2005. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 188 [first numbered page is 113] [plus ads at the rear]. Fine copy. 294E.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardcover volume 28 (for 2002) in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slighest handling). 908 pages. [3.9 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por Drake Publishers Inc., New York, 1975
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Only. No Jacket. A scarce volume. Dark exterior foxing like soils; a reading copy. Book.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 190 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, 1952
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprinted by the University Press from their bi-monthly 'American Midland Naturalist' publication. An in-depth, revealing, ornithologist/naturalist resource of/for bird populations at the Patuxent Reasearch Refuge. A VERY GOOD, clean, tight copy. 107 pages. GH12.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Pikeville College Press, 1973
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. In brown cloth. No jacket.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Publicado por Pikeville College Press, Pikeville, Ky, 1973
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Octavo. 179pp. A fine copy in like dust jacket.
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789332557307,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Publicado por Gaston County Historical Society, 1961
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Poor. First Edition. This is a VG hardcover first edition copy in a mylar protected DJ, that is very chipped and taped, white spine.
Publicado por Association for Institutional Research, 1974
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. First printing. Selections from the 14th Annual Forum, Washington D.C. Wraps. Very clean copy.
EUR 21,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardcover in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling). 674 pages. [3.2 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por Association for Institutional Research, 1975
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. First pringint. Selections from the 15th Annual Forum, Washington D.C. Wraps. Very clean copy.
Publicado por Association for Institutional Research, 1973
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. First pringint. Selections from the 13th Annual Forum, Washington D.C. Wraps. Very clean copy.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Sehr gut. Ca. 1000 p. XI, 908 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashe-Eric Higher Educ Reports, 1987
ISBN 10: 0913317438 ISBN 13: 9780913317433
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 134 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 68.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 41,07
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Publicado por Council of Liberal Churches, Boston, MA, 1959
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 100p., wraps. Very Good. 6x4 in. Quotes and short passages from writers, philosophers, and artists (Picasso to Sandburg, Kierkegaard to William Carlos Williams) one for each of the 40 days of Lent.