Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson College Indigenous, 2016
ISBN 10: 017659308X ISBN 13: 9780176593087
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson College Indigenous, 2016
ISBN 10: 017659308X ISBN 13: 9780176593087
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson College Indigenous, 2016
ISBN 10: 017659308X ISBN 13: 9780176593087
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson College Indigenous, 2016
ISBN 10: 017659308X ISBN 13: 9780176593087
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson College Indigenous, 2016
ISBN 10: 017659308X ISBN 13: 9780176593087
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 8th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson College Indigenous, 2016
ISBN 10: 017659308X ISBN 13: 9780176593087
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 8th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802047335 ISBN 13: 9780802047335
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802047335 ISBN 13: 9780802047335
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson College Indigenous, 2012
ISBN 10: 0176502505 ISBN 13: 9780176502508
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No highlighting, writing or other marks on pages. Moderate wear. Cover has some wear including some corners that are slightly scuffed, curled and/or frayed.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1442615060 ISBN 13: 9781442615069
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MY - University of Toronto Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1442610522 ISBN 13: 9781442610521
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1442615060 ISBN 13: 9781442615069
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1442615060 ISBN 13: 9781442615069
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 53,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. It is usually assumed that the decline of the Liberal party on the Canadian prairies began in 1957, following the electoral triumph of the 'beloved prairie son,' John Diefenbaker, and the Progressive Conservatives. According to Robert Wardhaugh, however, the disintegration of Liberal fortunes in the prairie west began much earlier, during the tumultuous era of William Lyon Mackenzie King. Guiding us through a maze of western issues, from tariffs to freight rates, Wardhaugh analyzes the political management of the prairie west by Canada's longest-serving prime minister. He argues that Mackenzie King courted the prairies as long as western settlement was central to national economic development, but changed his attitude during the Depression years when the region became a financial burden. King's sympathy for western concerns abated even further, says Wardhaugh, during the years of war and post-war reconstruction, when the emphasis was on industry and, more precisely, the manufacturing concerns of central Canada. The decline of Liberal Party's influence in the west thus paralleled the growing divide between the region and central Canada. This study provides a meeting ground for a number of interlocking themes. In analyzing Mackenzie King's treatment of the prairies, Wardhaugh creates a comprehensive view of the process of western alienation, at the same time clarifying the differing political interests of the three prairie provinces.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1442610522 ISBN 13: 9781442610521
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 43,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1442610522 ISBN 13: 9781442610521
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 46,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Robert A. Wardhaugh chronicles Clark's contributions to Canada's modern state in Behind the Scenes, which reconstructs the public life and ideas of one of Canada's most important bureaucrats. Series: IPAC Series in Public Management & Governance. Num Pages: 560 pages, 24 illustrations. BIC Classification: BGH; JP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 29. Weight in Grams: 772. . 2010. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guidance Centre, University of Toronto, Faculty of Education, 2010
ISBN 10: 1442610522 ISBN 13: 9781442610521
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 51,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 560.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 46,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 470 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1442615060 ISBN 13: 9781442615069
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1442610522 ISBN 13: 9781442610521
Librería: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 470 pgs. Includes a page tucked in front of book from Review Canada of October 2010 articling Clark. This book reconstruct the public life and ideas of one of Canada's most important bureaucrats from 1932 - 1952. Black & white photos. No highlighting or underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1442610522 ISBN 13: 9781442610521
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Robert A. Wardhaugh chronicles Clark's contributions to Canada's modern state in Behind the Scenes, which reconstructs the public life and ideas of one of Canada's most important bureaucrats. Series: IPAC Series in Public Management & Governance. Num Pages: 560 pages, 24 illustrations. BIC Classification: BGH; JP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 29. Weight in Grams: 772. . 2010. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1442610522 ISBN 13: 9781442610521
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson College Indigenous, 2016
ISBN 10: 017659308X ISBN 13: 9780176593087
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1442615060 ISBN 13: 9781442615069
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guidance Centre, University of Toronto, Faculty of Education, 2010
ISBN 10: 1442610522 ISBN 13: 9781442610521
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 560.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Education Ltd., Toronto, ON, 2017
ISBN 10: 0176593098 ISBN 13: 9780176593094
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 8th Edition. Wardhaugh, Robert A.; MacEachern, Alan ORIGINS: CANADIAN HISTORY TO CONFEDERATION Toronto, ON: Nelson Education Ltd. 2017 EIGTH EDITION NF 516pp. 4to. Cover does show some shelf wear and the bottom corner on the back cover is creased. Edges are worn with light bumped at the spine and corners. Text is clean throughout and binding has loosened inside the back cover but remains firm throughout. Overall book has lasted well for its sized and remains in near fine condition. *This book is oversized and overweight and will require extra shipping charges.*.
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2000
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Dustjacket lightly scuffed otherwise as new, 328pp, AS New/NF. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802047335 ISBN 13: 9780802047335
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson College Indigenous, 2016
ISBN 10: 017659308X ISBN 13: 9780176593087
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson College Indigenous, 2016
ISBN 10: 017659308X ISBN 13: 9780176593087
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.