Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118457 ISBN 13: 9780231118453
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Paperback. 246pp.incl.index; SC purple w/white spine; green w/yellow-photocover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "This monographic study on the Huaorani intends to situate them ethnographically within Amazonian anthropology." illus. The Historical Ecology Series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199244766 ISBN 13: 9780199244768
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780199244768.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199244766 ISBN 13: 9780199244768
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780199244768.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199244766 ISBN 13: 9780199244768
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780199244768.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 0199244766 ISBN 13: 9780199244768
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. 1sr edition. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4", 301 pages, Amazonian ethnography, discussing topics which include kinship and genealogy, the village as a unit of ethnographic observation and analysis.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 35. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9978042164.
Librería: Spegelglas, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 26,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover. Illustrated with maps in black and white. TExt in English. XVIII+310 pp. Condition: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118457 ISBN 13: 9780231118453
Librería: Spegelglas, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 28,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover. Illustrated in black and white. Text in English. XX+(2)+246 pp. Lightly creased lower corners. Condition: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0199244766 ISBN 13: 9780199244768
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780199244768.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiv, 315 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects; Trees ; Folklore ; Congresses. Trees Symbolic aspects ; Congresses. Forests and forestry Symbolic aspects ; Congresses. Forests and forestry Symbolic aspects. Trees Symbolic aspects Cross-cultural studies. Trees Folklore. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118457 ISBN 13: 9780231118453
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiv, 315 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects; Trees ; Folklore ; Congresses. Trees Symbolic aspects ; Congresses. Forests and forestry Symbolic aspects ; Congresses. Forests and forestry Symbolic aspects. Trees Symbolic aspects Cross-cultural studies. Trees Folklore. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0199244766 ISBN 13: 9780199244768
Librería: Spegelglas, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 47,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover. Illustrated in black and white. Condition: Very Good. XIII+(3)+301 pp. Text in English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0199244766 ISBN 13: 9780199244768
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 6 X 0.8 X 9.25 inches; 318 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1998
ISBN 10: 1859739288 ISBN 13: 9781859739280
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 54,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118457 ISBN 13: 9780231118453
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0199244766 ISBN 13: 9780199244768
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 59,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. xiii, 301 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Summary:"Focusing on the anthropological development of Amazonia, this volume explores the legacy of Peter Riviere, a recently retired Professor of Social Anthropology, University of Oxford. An international group of leading specialists contributes to the substantial and growing body of Amazonian ethnography, discussing topics that include kinship and genealogy, the village as a unit of ethnographic observation, the human body in political and social processes, and gender relationships as aspects of political cosmological thinking."--Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118457 ISBN 13: 9780231118453
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 246 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 344 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0199244758 ISBN 13: 9780199244751
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 90,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118457 ISBN 13: 9780231118453
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 85,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001. 9780199244751, 2002
ISBN 10: 0199244758 ISBN 13: 9780199244751
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn 1st printing. 8vo. Original dark blue buckram cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. xiii + 301, illus with b&w maps, figures and tables (no inscriptions).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0199244766 ISBN 13: 9780199244768
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 93,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118449 ISBN 13: 9780231118446
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 114,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 99,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Oxford: Oxford University Press, [2001]., 2001
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. pp. xiii, [3], 301. illus, maps. biblio. index. wrs. First Edition, Paperback Issue.